Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/18/2016 08:11 AM
                      NJ Strider Summer Series - 7/8/2016                      
                             Westwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith-Y, Kylie            Unattached                        16.50  
  2 Howard-Y, Persia             Unattached                        18.90  
  3 Griffith-y, Kassidy          Unattached                        20.80  
  4 Aquino-Y, Chloe              Unattached                        27.10  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffith-Y, Kylie            Unattached                        35.10  
  2 Tilp- y, Danielle            Unattached                        36.50  
  3 Howard-Y, Persia             Unattached                        42.00  
  4 Griffith-y, Kassidy          Unattached                        52.30  
  5 Aquino-Y, Chloe              Unattached                      1:01.60  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilp- y, Danielle            Unattached                      1:27.60  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rafferty, Anne               Unattached                     10-07.75  
  2 Mighotta, Lauren             Unattached                     10-06.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mighotta, Lauren             Unattached                     18-07.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morganti, Laura              Unattached                     29-01.50  
  2 Bensen, Sam                  Unattached                     28-00.00  
  3 Mighotta, Lauren             Unattached                     16-10.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bensen, Sam                  Unattached                       25.57m  
  2 Morganti, Laura              Unattached                       21.91m  
  3 Morganti, Dianna             Unattached                       21.84m  
  4 Rafferty, Anne               Unattached                       16.20m  
  5 Mighotta, Lauren             Unattached                       13.04m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tirol, Bradley               Unattached                        12.20  
  2 Trinh, Dan                   Unattached                        13.70  
  3 Cintron-Y, Noah              Unattached                        21.00  
  4 Cintron-Y, Jonah             Unattached                        23.00  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Ben                    Unattached                        23.80  
  2 Tirol, Bradley               Unattached                        24.90  
  3 Turner, Matthew              Unattached                        26.40  
  4 Lattimore, Jason             Unattached                        27.40  
  5 Cintron-Y, Jonah             Unattached                        49.06  
  6 Cintron-Y, Noah              Unattached                        49.70  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason             Unattached                        58.00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinh, Dan                   Unattached                      2:28.50  
  2 Hollis, Robert               Unattached                      2:46.40  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hogan, John                  Unattached                      5:07.80  
  2 Lincoln-Y, Michael           Unattached                      6:33.90  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinh, Dan                   Unattached                     13-09.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Opont, Ricksseen             Unattached                     43-07.00  
  2 Faranda, Tim                 Unattached                     40-06.00  
  3 Trey Jackson, Jusin- Bre     Unattached                     33-04.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quirke, Colin                Unattached                       54.02m  
  2 Opont, Ricksseen             Unattached                       41.57m  
  3 Trey Jackson, Jusin- Bre     Unattached                       28.85m  
  4 Faranda, Tim                 Unattached                       23.87m  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Prediction M
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mancini, Don               M Unattached                     J8:13.30  
  2 Hollis, Robert             M Unattached                     J7:09.70