Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/16/2005 01:07 PM
                     NJ Strider Summer Series - 6/14/2005                      
                           Indian Hills High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    17 Gaita, Aspen Y         Unattached                        16.00  
  2    25 Sautner, Grace Y       Unattached                        16.60  
  3    27 Bartel, Bridgette      Unattached                        19.10  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Williams, Shemayre     Unattached                        28.60  
  2    17 Gaita, Aspen Y         Unattached                        34.90  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Williams, Shemayre     Unattached                      1:06.00  
  2    25 Sautner, Grace Y       Unattached                      1:21.00  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    38 Traub, Kristen Y       Unattached                      5:40.10  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    32 Jones, Amy             Unattached                      2:31.60  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Gaita, Karen           Unattached                      5-08.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    12 Longfield, Mallory     Unattached                     15-07.00  
  2    25 Sautner, Grace Y       Unattached                     11-02.25  
  3    17 Gaita, Aspen Y         Unattached                     11-01.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    12 Longfield, Mallory     Unattached                     34-07.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Andrini, Rita          Unattached                     32-03.00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    24 Gordon, Peter John     Unattached                        10.80  
  2    36 Lewis, Floyd           Unattached                        11.30  
  3    22 Strang, John           Unattached                        11.70  
  4    19 DeCarlo, Jr, Rob       Unattached                        12.20  
  5    14 Friedman, Danny Y      Unattached                        14.80  
  6    10 LaSala, Gary           Unattached                        15.20  
  7    33 Bartel, David          Unattached                        15.60  
  8    23 Racamato, Michael      Unattached                        17.20  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    24 Gordon, Peter John     Unattached                        22.60  
  2    36 Lewis, Floyd           Unattached                        23.60  
  3     3 Powell, Joseph         Unattached                        24.50  
  3    37 Attle, James           Unattached                        24.50  
  5    35 Ealey, Mathias         Unattached                        28.00  
  6    10 LaSala, Gary           Unattached                        29.00  
  7    14 Friedman, Danny Y      Unattached                        30.70  
  8    23 Racamato, Michael      Unattached                        37.30  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    35 Ealey, Mathias         Unattached                        53.00  
  2     3 Powell, Joseph         Unattached                        53.20  
  3    19 DeCarlo, Jr, Rob       Unattached                        58.80  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Paolazzi, Nick         Unattached                      5:11.80  
  2     2 White, Brian           Unattached                      5:16.10  
  3    11 Wich, Jerry            Unattached                      5:23.90  
  4    28 Walsh, John            Unattached                      5:31.70  
  5     9 Whitmore, Max Y        Unattached                      6:59.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    37 Attle, James           Unattached                      1:59.10  
  2     2 White, Brian           Unattached                      2:24.80  
  3    31 Halligan, Sean Y       Unattached                      2:59.00  
  4     1 Jones, Darrel Y        Unattached                      3:05.10  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Strang, John           Unattached                      6-04.00  
  2    15 McCarthy, Tom          Unattached                     J6-04.00  
  3    34 Zajicek, Adam          Unattached                      6-00.00  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Dixon, Adam Y          Unattached                     14-10.25  
  2    23 Racamato, Michael      Unattached                      9-10.25  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    39 Acker, Richard         Unattached                     36-05.50  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Wagner, Paul           Unattached                     45-04.50  
  2    29 Lewis, Daryl           Unattached                     42-04.25  
  3    13 Padilla, Jesse         Unattached                     41-09.00  
  4    18 Lanzalotto, Thom M     Unattached                     41-05.50  
  5     6 Ciccone, Tony          Unattached                     39-11.00  
  6     8 Dunphy, Rich M         Unattached                     31-03.00  
  7    20 Monroe, Frank M        Unattached                     30-06.50  
  8    33 Bartel, David          Unattached                     27-07.50  
  9    26 Parino, Ryan Y         Unattached                     21-03.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Wagner, Paul           Unattached                    143-07.75  
  2     6 Ciccone, Tony          Unattached                       134-02  
  3    18 Lanzalotto, Thom M     Unattached                       119-03  
  4    13 Padilla, Jesse         Unattached                       112-01  
  5    22 Strang, John           Unattached                     95-04.50  
  6     8 Dunphy, Rich M         Unattached                        84-10  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Prediction M
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    41 Insignares, Jamie      Unattached                         3.30  
  2    40 Insignares, Patty      Unattached                        11.30