Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/30/2006 10:44 AM
                      NJ Strider Summer Series - 7/6/2006                      
                           Indian Hills High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 Phillip Y, Nicole      Unattached                        15.10  
  2    19 Rehm Y, Katie          Unattached                        15.40  
  3    18 Bartel Y, Bridgett     Unattached                        15.70  
  4    17 Johnson, Beth          Unattached                        16.80  
  5    20 July Y, Tiffany        Unattached                        18.30  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Benedict, Steve        Unattached                        11.00  
  2     8 Strang, John           Unattached                        11.10  
  3     4 Chierici, Anthony      Unattached                        11.30  
  3     6 Gordon, Peter          Unattached                        11.30  
  5     3 Rehm, Tim              Unattached                        11.50  
  5     7 Chandler, Darrin       Unattached                        11.50  
  7    10 Gray, Anthony          Unattached                        11.70  
  8     1 Smith, Sammy           Unattached                        11.80  
  9    15 Maiteson Y, Nichol     Unattached                        13.50  
 10    16 Hector Y, Raheen       Unattached                        14.50  
 10     9 Monesmith, Fred        Unattached                        14.50  
 12     2 Bartel, David          Unattached                        15.20  
 13    12 Crawford Y, Chase      Unattached                        15.40  
 14    14 Lawson Y, Andrew       Unattached                        15.90  
 15    13 Gabay Y, Aaron         Unattached                        16.00  
 16    11 Dunson Y, Al-Tarif     Unattached                        18.00  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Boykins Y, Amanda      Unattached                        28.70  
  2    23 Spates Y, Tiffany      Unattached                        29.70  
  3    60 Alston Y, Portia       Unattached                        30.20  
  4    24 Amsterdam Y, Iyana     Unattached                        30.30  
  5    26 Williams Y, Qyiidi     Unattached                        31.10  
  6    19 Rehm Y, Katie          Unattached                        31.90  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Benedict, Steve        Unattached                        22.30  
  2     3 Rehm, Tim              Unattached                        23.00  
  3     4 Chierici, Anthony      Unattached                        23.20  
  4    28 Powell, Joe            Unattached                        23.90  
  5    32 Casseus Y, Lawrenc     Unattached                        24.00  
  6     7 Chandler, Darrin       Unattached                        24.20  
  7    10 Gray, Anthony          Unattached                        24.70  
  8    33 Brown Y, Lawrence      Unattached                        24.80  
  9    27 Evans, Charles         Unattached                        25.30  
 10    30 Fox, Jim               Unattached                        25.70  
 11    34 Gabriel  Y, Tyler      Unattached                        27.10  
 12    31 Alexander Y, Victo     Unattached                        28.80  
 13     9 Monesmith, Fred        Unattached                        30.50  
 14    12 Crawford Y, Chase      Unattached                        35.30  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Gannon, Kerry          Unattached                      1:00.20  
  2    36 Falvey, Kara           Unattached                      1:12.70  
  3    37 Falvey Y, Brenna       Unattached                      1:40.50  
  4    38 McDonald Y, Jackie     Unattached                      1:47.30  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    28 Powell, Joe            Unattached                        53.30  
  2    29 Kaufman, Tyler         Unattached                        54.90  
  3    35 Saifudeen, Nausrud     Unattached                      1:08.80  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    40 Nkenke Y, Mirabel      Unattached                      2:53.40  
  2    36 Falvey, Kara           Unattached                      2:55.40  
  3    39 McDonald Y, Jacqui     Unattached                      3:55.00  
  4    37 Falvey Y, Brenna       Unattached                      3:56.90  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    41 Barone, Andrew         Unattached                      2:06.90  
  2    44 Nelson Y, Steve        Unattached                      2:12.20  
  3    45 Chirezie Y, Ikenna     Unattached                      2:16.70  
  4    46 Phillip Y, Robert      Unattached                      2:34.40  
  5    61 Nausrudeen, Saifud     Unattached                      2:48.60  
  6    42 Stabile, Nico          Unattached                      2:50.80  
  7    43 Halligan Y, Sean       Unattached                      3:01.60  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Boyle, Sean            Unattached                      4:48.40  
  2    42 Stabile, Nico          Unattached                      5:03.80  
  3    49 De Carlo, Rob          Unattached                      5:17.00  
  4    61 Nausrudeen, Saifud     Unattached                      5:51.60  
  5    51 Huber, James           Unattached                      5:58.30  
  6    48 Stabile, Alec          Unattached                      6:16.10  
  7    50 Harris Y, Brandon      Unattached                      6:56.30  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    54 Insignares, Patty      Unattached                     14:32.80  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    53 Ruback, Barry          Unattached                     12:49.80  
  2    12 Crawford Y, Chase      Unattached                     13:03.60  
  3    50 Harris Y, Brandon      Unattached                     13:14.30  
  4    52 Insignares, Jamie      Unattached                     15:18.30  
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    26 Williams Y, Qyiidi     Unattached                      4-04.00  
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Strang, John           Unattached                      6-10.00  
  2    33 Brown Y, Lawrence      Unattached                      5-03.00  
  3    34 Gabriel  Y, Tyler      Unattached                      4-06.00  
 --    13 Gabay Y, Aaron         Unattached                           NH  
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    23 Spates Y, Tiffany      Unattached                     10-06.75  
  2    36 Falvey, Kara           Unattached                      9-10.25  
  3    39 McDonald Y, Jacqui     Unattached                      9-05.00  
  4    37 Falvey Y, Brenna       Unattached                      6-10.00  
 --    24 Amsterdam Y, Iyana     Unattached                         FOUL  
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    62 Curtis Y, Lawrence     Unattached                     18-00.50  
  2    10 Gray, Anthony          Unattached                     17-02.25  
  3    45 Chirezie Y, Ikenna     Unattached                     16-01.50  
  4    31 Alexander Y, Victo     Unattached                     14-04.50  
  5    14 Lawson Y, Andrew       Unattached                     11-04.00  
  6    13 Gabay Y, Aaron         Unattached                     10-10.50  
 
Event 21  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 Wagner Y, Joan         Unattached                     70-10.25  
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    63 Wagner, Paul           Unattached                       142-07  
  2    65 Ciccone, Tony          Unattached                       130-10  
  3    66 Sabo, Shawn            Unattached                    129-10.50  
  4    71 Lanzalotto, Tom        Unattached                       118-07  
  5     9 Monesmith, Fred        Unattached                    112-09.50  
  6    64 Dunphy, Rich           Unattached                        77-03  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 Wagner Y, Joan         Unattached                     26-04.00  
  2    69 Phillip, Russchell     Unattached                     25-07.50  
  3    70 Valentin Y, Lyndia     Unattached                     22-08.25  
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    63 Wagner, Paul           Unattached                     43-03.50  
  2    66 Sabo, Shawn            Unattached                     42-01.00  
  3    65 Ciccone, Tony          Unattached                     37-09.00  
  4     9 Monesmith, Fred        Unattached                     33-08.00  
  5    64 Dunphy, Rich           Unattached                     29-06.50  
  6    67 Antoine, Alliston      Unattached                     26-05.50  
 
Event 31  Mixed 1600 Meter Run Prediction M
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    55 Behrens, Grace         Unattached                         3.60  
  2    56 Bannista Y, Shanie     Unattached                        26.10  
  2    57 Kaufman, Michael       Unattached                        26.10  
  4    58 Burns, Ed              Unattached                        29.70  
  5    59 Anderson Y, Nichol     Unattached                        43.70