NJ STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES

MAHWAH HIGH SCHOOL

THURSDAY, JUNE 25, 2009

 Women’s 100 meter dash:

12.9 - Iana Amsterdam

13.3 – Rachal Pena

14.5 – Alyssia Hudson

 Girl’s 100 meter dash:

14.7 – Latisha Robinson

15.2 - Victoria Japhet

16.6 - Emily Van Vilit

17.8 – Kathryn Quinn

18.1 – Audrey Rowland

18.6 - Rian Meyers

 Men’s 100 meter dash:

Trial #1:

11.1 Marvin Wilby

11.9 Clifford Andrews

12.4 – Omar Rodriguez

13.2 – Jim Fox

Trial #2:

11.4 Kwame Benghere

11.8 Curtis Casseus

12.2 Dwight Andrews

12.3 Jeffrey Paulia

Final:

10.8 – Marvin Wilby

11.2 – Kwame Benghere

11.5 - Clifford Andrews

11.8 - Curtis Casseus

12.0 - Dwight Andrews

12.4 - Omar Rodriguez

 Boys’ 100 meter dash:

13.1 - Kwadwe Benghere

14.6 - Matias Pellegrino

14.8 – Roy Gulati

17.5 - Ahmed Elkhalifa

17.9 - Rahell Gulati

18.5 – Manzir Tatai

21.2 - Gerald Jones III

30.1 – Max Adams

 Women’s 200 meter dash:

28.7 - Shemayne Williams

31.3 - Victoria Japhet

35.9 – Daniela Napoli

36.6 – Kathryn Quinn

36.9 - Hannah Whitmore

 Men’s 200 meter dash:

22.2 - Marvin Whitby

23.1 - Anthony Chienci

23.4 - Lwame Banghere

23.6 – Corey Crawford

23.9 – Clifford Andrews

24.1 – David Rosa

24.9 – Dwight Andrews

25.0 – Omar Rodriguez

25.5 - Mark Leibauk

26.0 - Guillo Minguilto

26.7 – Jim Fox

27.7 - Sean Vasquez

29.9 - Matras Pelligino

Boys’ 200 meter dash:

26.5 - Kwadwo Benghere

30.7 - Kyle Levermore

31.1 - Luke Novak

32.6 - Max Whitmore

34.3 - Ian Ackerman

34.7 - Ahmed Elkhalifa

34.9 - Trevor Ladue

37.2 - Monzir Tatai

46.1 - Gerald Jones III

 Women & Girls’ 400 meter run:

63.0 – Alyssa LaGuardia

65.2 – Amanda Corbasiero

74.6 – Sarah Workman

 Men & Boys’ 400 meter run:

52,3 – Timothy D

53.7 – Przemek Pawlikowski

53.9 – Curtis Casseus

54.4 - Sean Vazquez

54.6 - Mike Iusebashvili

56.3 – Clifford Andrews

57.2 – Jonathan Klingler

61.7 – Kevin Schumann

65.4 – Kyle Levermore – y

66.1 – Doug Bogert

69.1 - Luke Novak – y

81.6 - Monzir Tatai – y

84.2 - Michael Richetti – y

1:47.0 – Gerald Jones III – y

 Women & Girls’ 800 meter run:

3:23.8 - Rachel Weinberger

3:49.5 Juliet Traylor – y

 Men & Boys’ 800 meter run:

1:54.2 Adam Wolf

1:57.6 – Hayrol Cruz

2:04.6 – Sean Vazquez

2:30.3 - Stephan Pena – y

2:34.6 – Nicholas Terreri – y

2:46.0 - Kyle Levermore – y

2:49.8 – Lyle Novak – y

3:12.5 - Ahmed Elkhalifa – y

3:20.3 – Ed Rowland

 Women & Girls’ Mile run:

5:36.9 – Rachel Weinberger

5:50.9 – Meghan DeCarlo

6:36.7 Hannah Whitmore – y

 Men & Boys’ Mile run:

4:59.0 – Nicholas Terreri – y

5:00.7 – Marty Doherty

5:07.3 - Rob DeCarlo

5:28.2 – Stephen Pena - y

5:45.0 – Paul Antonick – y

5:45.1 – Max Whitmore – y

5:56.7 – Fred King – y

6:06.7 - Connor Riley – y

7:31.6 – Michael Richetti – y

8:12.9 – Zavian Colon – y

 Women & Girls’ 3,000 meter run:

10:53.5 – Alyssa LaGuardia

11:08.3 – Amanda Corbosiero –y

11:48.3 – Jolie Bartnon –y

12:06.3 – Mary Taylor – y

12:15.5 - Sarah Workman – y

 Men & Boys’ 3,000 meter run:

9:00.6 – Michael Dixon

9:04.1 – William Hulbert

9:45.9 – Ryan DuBois

10:24.8 – Francisco Arias

10:33.4 - Rob DeCarlo

10:52.9 – Nicholas Terreri – y

11:25.6 – Kevin Schumann

11:32.2 – John McCormack

12:38.0 – Raj Gulati – y

13:01.1 – Sean Quinn – y

13:32.7 – Paul Antonick - y

 Women’s 100 Hurdles:

17.3 - Iana Amsterdam

20.4 – Alyssia Hudson

 Men’s 110 Hurdles:

14. 9 – Daniel Chediak (39”)

15.6 – Dwight Andrews (39”)

15.7 – Curtis Casseus (39”)

17.3 – Kheri Porter (39”)

19.4 – Anthony Scannella (42”)

 Women & Girls’ Mile Walk:

10:00.0 – Samantha DuBois – y

10:21.0 – Alina Kasparsoris – y

 Men & Boys’ Mile Walk:

10:48.0 – Casey Keifer – y

11:43.0 Michael Richetti – y

13:37.4 – Peter Mathus – y

 Prediction Mile:

1.3 – Rachel Hirsehkind (7:00 - 7:01.3)

5.1 – Daniela Napoli (6:38 - 6:32.9)

5.9 - Sean Quinn (6:20 – 6:25.9)

6.2 – Karen Collins (7:50 – 7:43.8)

7.4 – Danny Collins (7:50 – 7:42.6 )

14.7 – Ian Ackerman (7:15 – 7:00.3)

15.7 – Rishi Gulati (5:07 – 5:22.7)

19.0 – Marty Doherty (5:15.0 – 5:34.0)

22.5 – Trevor Ladue (6:30 – 6:07.5)

31.2 – Raj Gulati (6:37.2 – 6:06.0)

48.1 – Raheel Gulati (8:34.4 – 7:46.3)

 Women & Girls’ High Jump:

4’10” – Rachel Pena

3’10” – Hayley Niland – y

 Men & Boys’ High Jump:

6’0” – Corey Crawford

5’8” - Kheri Porter

5’4” – Anthony Scannella

3’2” – Matt Keifer – y

 Women & Girls’ Long Jump:

14’8” - Iana Amsterdam

13’11.75” – Deborah Majkowicz – y

12’2.5” – Alyssia Hudson  – y

11’6”-  Latisha Robinson – y

9’5” – Rian Meyers – y

8’6” – Stacey Hauk – y

8’5” Kathryn Quinn – y

8’1” – Juliet Traylor – y

 Men & Boys’ Long Jump:

22’2.5” - Corey Crawford

20’5” - Elvis Cole

18’8” – Kheri Porter

18’4” – Anthony Scannella

12’8” – Matlas Pelligrino – y

10’9” – Trevor Ladue – y

10’8” – Sean Quinn – y

10’2.5” – Ian Ackerman – y

9’11” – Matt Keifer – y

9’7” – Ryan Hauk – y

 Women & Girls’ Triple Jump:

35’7” – Iana Amsterdam 

Women & Girls’ Shot Put:

31’6.5” – Elizabeth Barnett

31’2.5” – Helene Rowland

28’1” – Sanya Sachdev

26’11.5” – Neena Schdev

26’10” – Jessica Molina

21’4” – Ann Molina

 Men’s & Boys’ Shot Put:

51’10” – George Abyad

47’0.5” – Mario Morrison

39’4” – Deron Jennings

28’9” – Rich Dunphy

18’4” – Matt Kiefer – y

 Women & Girls’ Discus:

98’3.5” – Elizabeth Keifer

81’10” – Rachel Pena

68’2” – Sanya Sachdev

56’3” - Neena Sachdev

50’0” – Jessica Molina

40’2” – Ann Molina

Men & Boys” Discus:

156’5” – George Abyad

145’7” - Mario Morrison

85’1” –  Rich Dunphy

74’9” – Deron Jennings