NEW JERSEY STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES

MAHWAH HIGH SCHOOL

THURSDAY, JULY 9, 2009

 Girls’ 100 meter dash:

14.5 - Sasha Bouie - y

15.0 – Debbie Majkowicz - y

15.5 – Saraphina Pierre-Lewis - y 

Men’s 100 meter dash:

11.5 - Edwin Cadet

11.6 – Ernest Wingate

11.8 - Tamba Kortequee

12.0 - Bill Piard

12.4 – Tarique Gray

12.6 – Brauio Pergalts

12.9 David Ash 

Boys’ 100 meter dash:

15.6 - Xavier Gibbs -y

15.8-  Jahmel Johnson -y

15.9 - Padraic Burns -y

16.0 - Bredan Cassidy -y

16.1 - Jushn Marsiand -y

16.3 - Sean Quinn -y

16.6 - Ian Deuriario -y

16.7 - Andrew Deuriario -y

17.1 - James Bryant -y

18.6 - Eric Bergin -y

19.6 - Mathew Bergin -y

20.7 - Luke Sullivan -y

23.4 - Zachary Sullivan –y 

Women’s 200 meter dash:

28.9 – Sasha Bouie

29.0 - Shemayne Williams 

Girls’ 200 meter dash:

34.1 - Saraphina Pierre-Lewis -y

35.6 – Paige Kloss -y

36.2 – Kathryn Quinn -y 

Men’s 200 meter dash:

23.2 – Anthony Chierici

23.4 – Pete Lewis

23.5 – Tarique Gray

24.5 - Ernest Wingate

25.7 – Mark Liebowitz

30.9 - Brian Deuriario 

Boys’ 200 meter dash:

33.4 – Xavier Gibbs -y

33.7 - Ivan Cody -y

33.8 – Brendan Cassidy -y

34.4 – Jahmel Johnson -y

35.0 – Ian Ackerman -y

35.8 - Ian Deuriario -y

38.1 – Andrew Deuriario –y 

Women & Girls’ 400 Meter dash:

78.9 – Paige Kloss – y

80.0 – Kathryn Quinn – y 

Men’s & Boys’ 400 meter dash:

51.5 - Adam Wolf

52.4 - Elvis Cole

56.8 - Rob DeCarlo

57.5 - Guillo Minguillo

59.1 - Nick Paolazzi

64.4 - Doug Bogert

68.4 - Brian Deuriario

72.5 – Sean Quinn – y

76.4 – Andrew Deuriario – y

80.5 – Ian Ackerman – y

Women & Girls” 800 meter run:

2:37.9 – Meghan DeCarlo

2:57.6 – Hannah Whitmore –y

3:01.9 – Paige Kloss – y 

Men & Boys’ 800 meter run:

2:00.3 - Hayrd Cruz

2:02.8 – Timothy DuWhite

2:07.9 – Nicholas Terreri

2:12.2 – Braulio Peralts

2:17.6 – Frandy Asias-Lewis

2:50.7 – Sean Quinn – y 

Women & Girls’ Mile run:

6:41.0 – Daniella Napoli

6:46.0 - Pat Insignares 

Men & Boys’ Mile run:

4:48.6 – Kevin Acevedo

5:46.4 - Nick Terreri –y

5:54.9 – Paul Antonick –y

6:01.0 – Trevor Ladue –y

6:09.5 – Julian Mossuto –y

6:21.2 - Anthony Boyadjis

6:21.5 – James Huber

DNF – Sean Boyle 

Women & Girls’ 3,000 meter run:

13:59.3 – Dianna Morganti –y 

Men & Boys’ 3,000 meter run:

9:50.7 – Sean Boyle

10:54.4 – George Bullis

11:43.0 – James Delorme

11:47.0 - Paul Antonick

12:52.4 – Julian Mossuto

13:24.8 – Anthony Boyadjis 

Women’s 100 meter hurdles:

17.2 – Mel Lewis

Men & Boys’ Mile Racewalk:

15:37.0 Alessandro DeMarchi-Blumstein –y 

Women & Girls’ High Jump:

4’8” - Sasha Bouie

4’8” – Alexis Smith

3’4” Hayley Niland –y 

Men & Boys’ High Jump:

6’0” – Corey Crawford

5’6” – Elvis Cole

4’0” – Ronald Foster

3’8” – Ivan Cody –y

3’6” – Patrick Burns –y 

Women & Girls Long Jump:

14’1” – Debbie Majkowicz –y

9’8” – Saraphina Pierre-Lewis -y

8’8” – Stacey Hauk – y

4’9.5” – Ashley Cody –y 

Men & Boys; Long Jump:

20’9.5” – Tamba Kortequee

17’4” – Tarique Gray

15’4” - David Ash

11’11” – Padrig Burns – y

10’9” – Justin Marsland –y

9’9” – Ryan Hauk – y

9’1” - Jahmel Johnson – y

8’8” – James Bryant –y

8’3” – Xavier Gibbs – y

6’10 – Luke Sullivan –y

6’4.5” – Brandon Cody –y

Foul – Corey Crawford

Men & Boys Triple Jump:

37’4” – Ernest Wingate 

Women & Girls’ Shot Put:

28’1” – Sonya Sachdev

26’4” - Neena Sachdev 

Men & Boys’ Shot Put:

39’0” – Herb Rodriguez

29’9 – Rich Dunphy 

Women & Girls’ Discus:

68’4” – Sonya Sachdev

64’2” – Neena Sachdev

 Men & Boys’ Discus:

146’4” – Herb Rodriguez

87’7” – Rich Dunphy