NJ STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES

                                                AT MAHWAH HIGH SCHOOL

                                                THURSDAY, JULY 23, 2009

Girls’ 100 meter dash:

14.3 – Tirah Burnett –y

14.5 – Victoria Japhet –y

18.8 – Anna Morris –y

 Men’s 100 meter dash:

11.4 – Anthony Congress

11.5 – Randal Sterling

11.6 – Christian Aspiral

12.1 – Tyrell Burnett

12.3 - Byron Smyre

13.1 – Ashton Deloatch

 

Boys’ 100 meter dash:

15.7 – Matthew Bienstock –y

17.1 – Ian Ackerman –y

23.4 – Andrew Theiss –y

 

Girls’ 200 meter dash:

30.1 – Tirah Burnett –y

30.4 – Victoria Japhet –y

36.1 – Kathryn Quinn –y

37.0 – Julia Morris –y

39.8 – Nicole Theiss –y

43.5 – Anna Morris –y

 

Men’s 200 meter dash:

23.1 – Brandon Slign

23.2 – Anthony Chierici

24.9 – Mark Liebowitz

25.7 – Byroe Smyre

26.9 – Zeeshan Khan

28.0 – Sean Vasquez

35.7 – Anthony Bienstock

 

Boy’s 200 meter dash:

34.3 – Matthew Bienstock –y

35.5 – Matthew Russell –y

37.2 – Ian Ackerman –y

 

Men & Boys’ 400 meter dash:

52.7 – Pete Lewis

76.5 – Matthew Bienstock –y

 

Women & Girls’ 800 meter run:

3:26.7 - Samantha Goddwin –y

 

Men & Boys’ 800 meter run:

2:14.4 – Sean Vazquez

2:23.3 – Zeeshan Khan

2:55.7 – Sean Quinn –y

3:02.8 – Matthew Russell –y

3:08.6 – Anthony Boyadjis

3:13.6 - Ian Ackerman –y

 

Women & Girls’ Mile run:

6:31.0 – Shannon Sullivan

 

Men & Boys’ Mile run:

4:32.7 – Adam Wolf

4:46.1 – Kevin Acevedo

6:10.8 – Sid Howard

6:18.2 – Anthony Boyadjis

6:24.0 - Matt Russell –y

6:33.8 – Matthew Kiefer –y

 

Men & Boys’ 3,000 meter run:

9:27.3 - Colin McCullaugh

9:42.7 – Sean Vasquez

9:55.9 – Zeeshan Khan

10:58.8 - George Bullis

13:11.6 – Anthony Boyadjis

13:59.4 – Matthew Bienstock –y

15:44.0 – David Bienstock

DNF – Brandon Harris

 

Women & Girls Mile Racewalk:

9:59.2 – Alina Kasparsiris –y

10:26.9 – Kiera Romanollo –y

 

Men & Boys Mile Racewalk:

9:25.8 – Casey Kiefer –y

 

Prediction Mile:

15.1 seconds – Sean Quinn (6:50 – 7:05.1)

26.7 seconds – Bill Desiman (8:27 – 8:00.3)

31.5 seconds – Patty Insignares (7:40 – 7:11.5)

39.5 seconds – Dave Bienstock (7:59 – 7:19.5)

48.8 seconds - Amanda (8:00 – 7:11.2)

DNF – Ian Ackerman (7:00 – DNF)

 

Women & Girls’ Long Jump:

9’11.25” – Julia Morris –y

8’9.75” – Nicole Theiss –y

7’9.25” – Anna Morris –y

7’5.25” - Samantha Godwin –y

 

Men & Boys’ Long Jump:

21’4.25” – Dan Earley

18’7.5” - Christian Aspirall –y

9’5.75” – Matthew Kiefer –y

8’8”  - Ian Ackerman –y

4’11.5” Andrew Theiss –y

 

Men & Boys’ Triple Jump:

40’7.25” – Dan Earley

32’7” - Byron Smyre

 

Women & Girls’ Shot Put:

34’6.75” – Corrinna Komi

17’6.5” Anna Morris –y

16’9” – Samantha Goodwin –y

15’10.5” Nicole Theiss –y

15’3.5” Julia Morris –y

 

Men & Boys’ Shot Put:

34’6 “– Remo Biagioni

28’9” – Rich Dunphy

28’1.5” – Stephen Theiss

21’4” – Matthew Kiefer –y

13’7” – Walter Krause –y

 Women & Girls Discus:

113’5” - Corrine Kominkiewicz

 

Men & Boys’ Discus:

109’5” – Remo Biagioni

85’ 7.5” – Rich Dunphy