NEW JERSEY STRIDERS

33rd ANNUAL SUMMER SERIES

MEET # 1   FRIDAY, JUNE 18, 2010

MEN & BOYS                                      WOMEN & GIRLS

100 METERS - ADULT:                                100 METERS -ADULT:

11.5 Sean Kranzit                                     None

11.8 Stephen Lapp

11.9 David Rosa

12.5 Billy Grifith

12.9 Braulie Peralta

16.2 David Ash

 

100 METERS YOUTH:                               100 METERS YOUTH:

12.5 Spencer Ross                                         14.2 Victoria Japhet

13.2 Devine Alston                                      15.7 Mya Drayton

14.2 Tajier Jefferson                                               16.4 Alicia Dalesio

16.2 Adrien Taffe                                        17.2 Kirdon Jones

17.4 Jairus Bostick                                     19.2 Kelly Belarminc

19.4 Gerald Jones                                        23.8 Paulina Biagioni

21.4 Phillip Biagioni

 

200 METERS ADULT:                                200 METERS - ADULT:

24.7 Braulie Peralta                                      None

25.5 Billy Grifith

26.8 Richard Kemp

 

200 METERS YOUTH:                               200 METERS YOUTH:

26.0 Divine Alston                                      29.3 Catherine Pagana

27.7 Andrew Lawson                                                30.4 Victoria Japhet

28.7 Tajier Jefferson                                               31.0 Caroline Haskins

28.9 Arron Boswell                                                31.1 Alexis Acevedo

33.7 Rameek L.                                             33.8 Sarah Workman

34.2 Adrian Taffe                                        36.0 Alicia Dalessio

38.0 Jairius Bostick

42.1 Gerald Jones

 

400 METERS ADULTS:                             400 METERS ADULTS:

53.1 Jon Mellinger                                              None

55.8 Taylor Cudequest

 

400 METERS YOUTH:                               400 METERS YOUTH:

63.1 Tahaj Johnson                                                63.7 Catherine Pagano

65.5 Luke Novak                                      68.5 Caroline Haskins

68.3 Arron Boswell                                                76.3 Sarah Workman

71.7 Chuckie Moses

86.2 Jarius Bostick

93.0 Gerald Jones

 

800 METERS ADULTS:                             800 METERS ADULTS:

2:12.3 Stephen Lapp                                        None

2:32.9 David Rosa

2:43.1 Anthony Boyadjis

2:45.2 David Ash

2:48.0 Ben Long

2:49.2 Tim Savage

 

800 METERS YOUTH:                               800 METERS YOUTH:
2:37.2 David Brubadner                                2:54.1 Daisja Guiden

2:54.7 Austin Pesce                                       3:24.6 Jessica Rubuil

3:15.6 Nathaniel M.                                        3:40.8 Kirdon Jones

3:26.0 Gerald Jones

 

MILE RUN ADULT:                                   MILE RUN ADULT:

4:47.4 Sean Boyle                                       None

5:57.0 Anthony Boyanjdis                                

6:28.4 Tim Savage

 

MILE RUN YOUTH:                                  MILE RUN YOUTH:

5:37.2 David Brubader                                  7:46.0 Jenna Gerritsen

5:44.0 Andrew Lawson

5:47.6 Trevor Ladue

7:09.3 Nathaniel Maddalene

 

3,000 METERS ADULT:                                   3,000 METERS ADULT:

11:43.4 Banniy Ruback                                    None

 

3,000 METERS YOUTH:                                  3,000 METERS YOUTH:

11:48.0 Chuckie Moses                                    14:50.1 Caroline Haskins

                                                                        14:50.1 Catherine Pagano

 

110m HURDLES  - ADULT:                        100m HURDLES ADULT:

None                                                                None

 

110m HURDLES YOUTH:                                  100m HURDLES YOUTH:

None                                                                17.8 Nicolette Gadaleta

                                                                        21.2 Daisja Guiden

MILE RACEWALK ADULTS:                 MILE RACEWALK ADULTS:

None                                                                None

 

MILE RACEWALK YOUTH:                   MILE RACEWALK YOUTH:

9:19.9 Casey Kiefer                                       9:35.1 Alina Kasparksans

11:19.5 Mike Serringer                                   9:41.3 Julianne G.

11:22.8 Steven Chanat                                     10:33.6 Ashley Grob

11:26.8 Erik Renn                                        12:02.9 Caitlynn Chanat

14:46.8 Chris Serringer                                  12:03.3 Alexandra S.

 

PREDICTION MILE:                                      PREDICTION:

42.0 Tim Savage (7:50 / 7:08.0)             1.4   Noelle Lador (6:25 / 6:26.4)

                                                                        3.1   Jillian Stevens (8:45 / 8:41.9)

                                                                        6.9    Nicole Theiss (8:35 / 8:41.9)

                                                                        15.6 Rachel Hirschkind (6:40 / 6:55.6)

                                                                        27.3  Patty I. (8:14 / 7:46.3)

HIGH JUMP ADULTS:                                39.7 Ellen Hirschkins (8:50 / 8:10.3)

5 6 Taylor Cudequest                               

5 4 Stephen Lapp                                         HIGH JUMP ADULTS: none

 

HIGH JUMP YOUTH:                                  HIGH JUMP YOUTH:

4 4 David Brubadner                                3 6 Alexis Acevedo

3 10 Trevor Ladue                                       33 Nicole Theiss

310 Austin Pesce                                       3 3 Nicole Sacchinelli

310 Casey Kiefer                                       nh  Jillian Stevens

36 Steven Theiss                                      

3 3 Mikah Green

3 3 Matt Keifer

3 3 Nathaniel Maddalena

 

LONG JUMP ADULTS:                             LONG JUMP ADULTS:

17 8.5 Taylor Cudequest                                None

16 9 Billy Grifith              

 

LONG JUMP YOUTH:                               LONG JUMP YOUTH:

17 0 Spencer Ross                                         11 7 Mya Drayton

15 6 Daniel Bouliga                                     9 9 Nicole Sachinelli

12 9 Tahaj Johnson                                                8 9 Nicole Theiss

12 4 Austin Pesce                                       7 10 Jillian Stevens

11 5.5 Jack Rossig                                                  7 9 Alexandra Sachinelli

10 9 Matt Kiefer                                       7 2 Caitlynn Schanat

7 11 Andrew Theiss                                      

7 10 Mike Serringer

7 6  Zachery Hauk  & Phillip Biagioni

5 7 Chris Serringer

5 3 Steven Schanat

TRIPLE JUMP ADULT & YOUTH:            TRIPLE JUMP ADULT & YOUTH:

37 10 Richard Kemp (Adult)                           None

30 9 Rameek Loring (Youth)

 

SHOT PUT ADULT:                                   SHOT PUT ADULT:

None                                                                None

 

SHOT PUT YOUTH:                                  SHOT PUT YOUTH:

43 7 Spencer Ross                                       34 2 Sonya Sachdev

34 5 Tajier Jefferson                                   22 8 Kira Finney

27 1 Steven Theiss                                       22 5 Neenu Sachdev

26 0 Atlas Johnson                                    19 7 Mya Drayton

25 6 Luis Lowenstein                               15 8 Nicole Sacchinelli

24 2 Connor Newman                                  12 5 Alexandra Sachinelli

22 2 Austin Pesce                                       11 0 Caitlynn Chanat

20 1 Dalton Newman

19 8 - Steven Chanat

18 4 Andrew Theiss

11 0 Chris Serringer

 

DISCUS ADULT:                                               DISCUS ADULT:

None                                                                None

 

DISCUS YOUTH:                                              DISCUS   YOUTH:

114 1 Spencer Ross                                       73 7 Sonya Sachdev

66 0 Dalton Newman                                  56 2 Neenu Sachdev

491 Danny Collins             

472 Steven Theiss