NJ Striders Summer Series
6/25/2010
Mahwah High School
       
200 Meter Dash        
       
Men     Women  
Kevin Murphy 24.2   Patricia Butcher 32.9
Dirk Zuidema 26.6    
Billy Griffith 25.6    
Billy Piod 23.3    
Darron Skin 22.2    
Bob Edmonds 34.3    
       
Kids     Kids  
Justin Parr 34.8   Danja Guiden 32.4
Matias Pellegrino 29.3   Bryanna Guiden 31.8
Marcus Workman 35.6   Alexis Acevedo 30.2
Rawl Workman 45.5   Juliet Kohli 33.3
Desmond Workman 32.3    
Al-Tariq Dunsen 34.1    
Sean Quinn 31.6      
       
1 Mile      
       
Men     Women  
Zeeshan Khan 04:44.3   Brenda Margolles 06:23.2
Tim Savage 06:12.8   Paricia Butcher 06:08.8
Rob Gorski 04:42.9   Amy Ulto 06:47.7
Sean Boyle 04:43.9    
       
Kids     Kids  
Fred King 05:42.5   Mary Traylor 05:57.9
Bobby Wilson 05:39.0   Hannah Whitmore 06:29.1
Trevor Ladue 05:41.6   Jolie Bartner 05:58.9
Brian DePalma 07:28.5   Juliet Kohli 06:47.2
David Brubacher 05:42.8   Daniella Napoli 06:12.2
      Rachel Hirshkind 06:39.0
      Emily Spence 06:09.2
       
Racewalk      
       
Kids     Kids  
Casey Keifer 09:45.0   Alina Kasparsons 09:56.5
Erik Renn 12:48.3   Ashley Gold 10:08.4
         
Hurdles      
       
      Kids  
      Danja Guiden 20.9
      Bryanna Guiden DNF
      Alexis Acedevo 21.6
         
High Jump      
       
Max Bartlick   3'6   Alexis Acevedo 4'0
Trevor Ladue 3'8    
Al-Tariq Dunson    3'3    
Paul Antonick     2 4'2    
Sean Quinn        4'0    
David Brubacher   4'0    
Frederick Monesmith 4'4    
Connor Glackten      5'2    
         
Discus      
       
Arie Zuidema 105.1   Jessica Molina 71'5
      Sonja Sachdevy 78'7
      Neenu Sachdev 57'5
         
3000 Meer      
       
Men      
Dom Mancini 14:19.7    
       
Kids      
Sean Quinn 13:24.3    
Paul Antonick 12:10.8    
         
Triple Jump      
       
Billy Griffith 33'3    
Max Bartlick 24'4    
Connor Glacken 36'10    
Dan Roman 39'6    
         
Shot Put      
       
Louis Lowenstein 27'10   Jessica Molina 32'6
      Sonja Sachdev 32'8
      Neenu Sachdev 23'9
      Mya Drayton 18'0
         
Prediction Mile      
  Acutual Time Difference    
Tim Savage 06:40.7 19.3    
Ian Ackerman 06:43.5 7:46    
Edward Valencia 07:47.7 12.4    
Russell Long 07:59.5 14.5    
Fred King 07:55.3 4.7    
Barry Ruback 05:47.0 8    
Noelle Ladue 06:40.5 10.5    
Alina Parr 07:58.6 0.6    
Mary Traylor 07:54.9 5.1    
Fiona Flood 07:47.2 22.2    
Elizabeth Flood 07:46.7 16.7    
         
400 Meter      
       
Men      
Zeeshan Khan 1:15    
Bob Edmonds 01:19.6    
       
Kids     Kids  
Marcus Workman 01:19.2   Alina Parr 01:32.7
Ian Ackerman 01:13.3   Fiona Flood 01:25.3
David Brubacher 01:10.3   Elizabeth Flood 1:28
      Danielle DiPalma 01:42.8
      Juliet Kohli 01:11.8
      Jessica R 01:24.8
         
800 Meter      
       
Men     Women  
Zeeshan Khan 02:12.5   Patricia Butcher 02:44.9
Tim Savage 02:45.8   Amy Ulto 03:05.5
Ryan Dubois 02:04.8    
Adam Wolf 01:54.2    
       
Kids     Kids  
David Brubacher 02:37.9   Juliet Kohli 03:05.1
Ben Long 02:58.1   Danielle DiPalma 03:52.5
Brian DiPalma 03:40.8   Kathryn Quinn 02:57.4
Trevor Ladue 02:38.3   Daniella Napoli 02:54.4
         
Long Jump      
       
Frederick Monesmith 12'6   Jennifer Cannarella 10'3
Matias Pellegrino 13'4.5"   Collette Petric 11'3
Marcus Workman     Mya Brayton 11'10
Billy Griffith 16'11   Kathryn Quinn 8'4
Max Bartlick 9'7    
Connor Glacken 16'9    
Zachary Hauk 8'1    
Tamba Kortequee 18'11    
Dan Roman 17'10    
         
100 meter dash      
       
Men      
Kevin Murphy 11.8    
Bill Pioud 11.6    
Louis Lowenstein 16.2    
Darron Schich 11.2    
Bob Edwards 15.9    
Dan Roman 12.2    
       
Boys      
Justin Parr 16    
Matias Pellegrino 13.7    
Marcus Workman 13.8    
Rawle Workman 18.1    
Desmond Workman 15.2    
Al-Taria Dunson 15.1    
       
Girls      
Isabella Dipalma 18.2    
Danielle DiPalma 20.5    
Mya Brayton 15.5    
Jessica Ruback 17.3    
Madeline Valencia 26.2    
Catherine Quinn 16.4