NEW JERSEY STRIDERS

SUMMER SERIES MEET # 3

FRIDAY, JULY 16, 2010

AT  MAHWAH  H.S.

 

100 METERS – MALE (1st Round)                         100 METERS – FEMALE

10.8 Ishmael Robbins                                            14.1 Jada Liburd

10.8 Chris Turner                                                     14.6 Vicotira Japhet

11.0 Frankie Gons                                                   14.9 Jordyn Davis

11.2 Garry Harvey                                                  15.3 Alexandra Harris

11.2 Andrew Sargent                                           16.0 Kathryn Quinn

11.3 Tamba Kortequee                                        16.1 Renee Murray

11.4 Jordan Braun                                                 16.5 Morgann Duncan

11.7 Clifford Alexander                                        16.7 Antoinette Muir

11.7 Bill Piard                                                            17.1 Kirden Jones

11.8 Braulio Peralta                                                17.3 Jazmine Stevenson

11.9 John Dunn                                                      17.9 Ariana Marsland

12.0 Kevin Murphy                                                 18.6 Gabrielle Laine

12.1 T. Randall                                                         19.9 Sabria Smith

12.2 Bobby Johnston

12.3 Sean Kazit

12.6 Dwight Andrews

12.8 Yoshio Kawahara

13.3 David Ash

13.8 Christopher Sasso

14.0 Justin Marsland

14.4 Ronald Davy

15.4 Hakeem Stephens

15.6 Shaheed Stephans

15.9 Marquis Murray

16.1 Luje Renke

16.2 Robbie Novak

16.2 Jairus Bostick

17.1 Savion Smith

17.1 Jacob Lyondres

17.2 Max Bostick

17.5 Jonathan Evans

18.5 Greg Skovic

19.7 Jordan Duncan

20.1 Gerald Jones III

                                               

100 METERS – MEN’S FINAL

10.7 Chris Turner

10.8 Ishael Robbins

11.0 Garry Harvey

11.3 Frankie Gons

11.4 Andrew Sargent

 

200 METERS – MALE                                               200 METERS – FEMALE

21.9 Ishmael Robbins                                            30.1 Victoria Japhet

21.9 Dana Roberts                                                 31.0 Caroline Haskins

22.5 Corey Alexander                                           31.5 Jordyn Davis

22.9 Andrew Sargent                                           31.6 Joda Laburd

23.3 Bill Piard                                                            33.0 Sarah Workman

23.4 Gary Harvey                                                   33.8 Juliet Kohla

23.4 Kevin Murphy                                                 34.7 Renee Murray

23.8 John Dunn                                                      35.1 Kathryn Quinn

24.0 Mike Tosckascheli                                          35.2 Alexander Harris

24.1 Clifford Andrews                                           35.4 Morgan Duncan

24.1 Jordan Braun                                                 36.7 Jasmine Stevenson

24.5 Dwight Andrews                                           37.2 Dawn Morgarti

24.6 Braulio Peralta                                                38.0 Antoinette Muir

25.0 Bobby Johnson                                              38.4 Fiona Flood

25.9 Marcus Brown                                                39.0 Kelly Carolann

29.6 Christopher Sarso                                          42.3 Sabria Smith

30.4 Luke Novak                                                     43.0 Kirdon Jones

30.7 Hakeem Stephens                                        43.5 Elizabeth Flood

33.6 Matt Binstock                                                 44.9 Gabby Lane

35.2 Jairus Bostick

36.6 Marquis Murray

36.8 Shaheed Stephens

37.4 Savion Smith

38.1 Jacob Lyandres

40.6 Jonathan Evans

43.6 Jordan Duncan

45.2 Gerald Jones III

400 METERS – MALE                                               400 METERS – FEMALE

51.2 Adam Wolf                                                      61.9 Mel Lewis

52.2 Sal Allah                                                           66.9 Nancie Sophias

54.1 Mike Tosckashreli                                           67.1 Caroline Hoskins

54.5 Nicolas Marincro                                           71.3 Juliet Kohli

55.9 Sean Krazit                                                      71.3 Jordyn Davis

56.0 Marcus Brown                                                72.8 Sarah Workman

56.5 Taylor Cudequest                                         76.6 Jazmine Stevenson

59.5 William Zink                                                      77.9 Morgan Duncan

65.7 Luke Novak                                                     86.2 Fiona Flood

69.6 Sean Quinn                                                     92.0 Renee Murray

72.3 Matt Binstock                                                 95.1 Antionette Muir

80.7 Marquis Murray                                              96.9 Sabria Smith

82.4 Robbie Novak                                                1:45.8 Gabby Smith

84.6 Jairus Bostick                                     

88.6 Savior Smith

89.0 Jonathan Evans

91.1 Luke Reinke

95.1 Gregory Skoric

1:49.5 Jordan Duncan

800 METERS – MALE                                               800 METERS – FEMALE

2:29.0 Luke Novak                                                  2:31.3 Caroline Haskins

2:45.5 Matt Binstock                                             2:40.5 Juliet Kohli

2:52.4 Sean Quinn                                                  2:42.1 Nancie Sopias

2:53.0 Alexander Gee                                          2:44.4 Sarah Workman

2:58.0 Mark Pettie                                                  3:03.5 Kathryn Quinn

3:37.6 Gerald Jones III                                          3:15.3 Daina Morganti

                                                                                    3:58.3 Kirdon Jones

 

MILE RUN – MALE                                       MILE RUN – FEMALE

5:42.1 David Brubadner                           7:24.6 Alexandra Harris

5:51.2 Sean Bailey

5:58.2 Christopher Sasso

6:29.9 Alexander Gee

6:36.9 James Brubaker

7:02.7 Ryan Bahnsen

7:04.4 Nat Maddalena

7:13.0 Gerald Jones III

3000 METER RUN – MALE                         300 METER RUN – FEMALE

No Entries                                                     No Entries

100 METER HURDLES – MALE                               100 METER HURDLES – FEMALE

16.0 Dwight Andrews                                           No Entries

21.5 Sean Quinn

22.2 Max Bartlik

MILE RACEWALK – MALE                         MILE RACEWALK – FEMALE

10:33.6 Casey Kiefer                                              10:45.5 Alina Kaspersons

13:27.5 Erik Wrenn

PREDICTION MILE- MALE                         PREDICTION MILE – FEMALE

5.4 sec. Trevor LaDue (5:50/5:44.6)                   3.0 sec. Patty Insignores (7:55/7:58.0)

9.5 sec. Mark Pettie (8:04/7:54.5)                      9.0 sec. Noelle LaDue (6:35/6:44.0)

11.2 sec. Fiona Flood (7:40/7:51.2)

22.6 sec. Elizabeth Flood (7:15/7:37.6)                                                                                                                   

 

HIGH JUMP – MALE                                     HIGH JUMP – FEMALE

5’ 6” C. Taylor                                                               3’ 6” Julia Morris

4’ 2” Mark Pettie

4’ 0” Trevor LaDue (won tie-break)

4’ 0” Casey Kiefer

3’ 4” Nat Maddalena

3’ 3” Max Bartik

3’ 3” Luke Reinke

NH  Gregory Skoric

LONG JUMP – MALE                                               LONG JUMP – FEMALE       

20’ 11” Tamba Kortequee                          14’ 11.75” Deborah Majkovicz

15’ 9” David Ash                                           11’ 1.75”  Julia Morris

12’ 0.25” Shaheed Stephans                      10’ 9”  Allison Regan

10’ 9” Justin Marsand                                  10’ 0 Jasmine Stevenson

                                                                        9’ 3.5”  Anna Morris

                                                                        8’ 11”  Laura Morganti

                                                                        8’ 8” Summer Regan

                                                                        6’ 2”  Ariana Marsland

 

TRIPLE JUMP – MALE                                    TRIPLE JUMP  - FEMALE    

45’ 4.25” Tamba Kortequee                        36’ 1.5”  Kirsten Bowens

44’ 5.5 “ Colin Cunningham

SHOT PUT – MALE                                          SHOT PUT- FEMALE  

53’ 8” Taylor Bornstein                                 19’ 4” Laura Morbanta

46’ 2” Grant Sanchez                                  18’ 8” Anna Morris

43’ 9 “ Thomas Mandese                            16’ 0” Julia Morris

DISCUS – MALE                                             DISCUS - FEMALE      

147’ 1” Grant Sanchez                                No Entries

135’ 1” Taylor Bornstein

101’ 3” Thomas Mandese

52’ 8” Danny Collins