Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/26/2012 07:12 PM
                      NJ Strider Summer Series - 7/6/2012                      
                              Mahwah High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tafari- C, Amani             Unattached                        13.10  
  2 Pai-C, Anjal                 Unattached                        13.50  
  3 Fisher-C, Simone             Unattached                        14.80  
  3 Santos-C, Kiyara             Unattached                        14.80  
  5 Williams-C, Amira            Unattached                        15.50  
  5 Marsland-C, Ariana           Unattached                        15.50  
  7 Lewis- C, Summer             Unattached                        15.60  
  8 Thomas-C, Yazmine            Unattached                        15.90  
  9 Moore-C, Janel               Unattached                        16.40  
 10 McDonald-C, Amber            Unattached                        16.60  
 11 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached                        17.90  
 12 Thomas-C, Nieasia            Unattached                        18.10  
 13 Boyd-C, Asiah                Unattached                        18.30  
 14 Wheeler Kendrick Bey, Or     Unattached                        19.00  
 15 Thomas-C, Brianna            Unattached                        19.40  
 16 Sullivan, Casey              Unattached                        20.00  
 17 Commerford, Alexa            Unattached                        20.40  
 18 Barrett-C, Isis              Unattached                        21.60  
 19 Kendrick-Bey-C, Emiola       Unattached                        23.20  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tafari- C, Amani             Unattached                        26.40  
  2 Williams, Shemayne           Unattached                        28.60  
  3 Santos-C, Kiyara             Unattached                        31.70  
  4 Lewis- C, Summer             Unattached                        32.30  
  5 Inzar-C, Torre               Unattached                        33.30  
  6 Thomas-C, Yazmine            Unattached                        34.30  
  7 Marsland-C, Ariana           Unattached                        34.60  
  7 Hoover- C, Eliza             Unattached                        34.60  
  9 McDonald-C, Amber            Unattached                        37.00  
 10 Thomas-C, Nieasia            Unattached                        40.20  
 10 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached                        40.20  
 12 Thomas-C, Brianna            Unattached                        41.00  
 13 Sullivan, Casey              Unattached                        42.60  
 14 Wheeler Kendrick Bey, Or     Unattached                        42.80  
 15 Commerford, Alexa            Unattached                        45.60  
 16 Barrett-C, Isis              Unattached                        50.60  
 17 Kendrick-Bey-C, Emiola       Unattached                        52.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones-C, Louise              Unattached                      1:09.40  
  2 Inzar-C, Torre               Unattached                      1:17.00  
  3 Chacon-C, Lilly              Unattached                      1:19.30  
  4 Elliot-C, Iris               Unattached                      1:25.50  
  5 Schonenberg-C, Gllian        Unattached                      1:34.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones-C, Louise              Unattached                      2:53.14  
  2 Chacon-C, Lilly              Unattached                      3:18.30  
  3 Schonenberg-C, Gllian        Unattached                      3:21.67  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoover- C, Eliza             Unattached                      6:45.90  
  2 Hoover, Carol                Unattached                      7:56.50  
  3 Lichtenberger- C, Meghan     Unattached                      9:06.90  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pai-C, Anjal                 Unattached                     13-09.00  
  2 Jones-C, Louise              Unattached                     11-05.50  
  3 Thomas-C, Yazmine            Unattached                     10-11.00  
  4 Inzar-C, Torre               Unattached                      9-05.00  
  5 Marsland-C, Ariana           Unattached                      9-03.00  
  6 Moore-C, Janel               Unattached                      9-02.00  
  7 Lichtenberger- C, Meghan     Unattached                      9-01.00  
  8 Kendrck- c, A                Unattached                      7-04.00  
  9 Thomas-C, Brianna            Unattached                      6-03.00  
 10 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached                      5-05.00  
 10 Thomas-C, Nieasia            Unattached                      5-05.00  
 -- Kendrick-Bey-C, Emiola       Unattached                         FOUL  
 -- Wheeler Kendrick Bey, Or     Unattached                         FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hines, Naomi                 Unattached                     41-05.00  
  2 Brown, Asha                  Unattached                     34-03.50  
  3 Mckie, Don't Know            Unattached                     26-06.50  
  4 Commerford, Alexa            Unattached                     21-02.50  
  5 Yahn-C, Dannette             Unattached                     19-09.00  
  6 Yahn-C, Brittany             Unattached                     12-06.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hines, Naomi                 Unattached                        99-03  
  2 Brown, Asha                  Unattached                        62-01  
  3 Mckie, Don't Know            Unattached                        54-01  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Tarique                Unattached                        10.90  
  2 Moore, Leiguan               Unattached                        11.50  
  3 Akasreku-C, Elorm            Unattached                        12.10  
  4 Rizio-C, Steven              Unattached                        12.50  
  5 Grisalva, Mateo              Unattached                        12.80  
  6 Commford, Darren             Unattached                        13.70  
  7 Marsland-C, Justin           Unattached                        13.90  
  7 Daniels-C, Ephraim           Unattached                        13.90  
  9 Stinfort-C, Tyrese           Unattached                        14.30  
 10 Carter-C, Mossiah            Unattached                        14.50  
 10 Carter-C, Malachi            Unattached                        14.50  
 12 Cooper- C, Connor            Unattached                        15.30  
 13 Wishner0C, Derek             Unattached                        15.50  
 13 Mustay- C, Marquis           Unattached                        15.50  
 15 Ennead Kendrick BeyC, A'     Unattached                        15.70  
 16 Workman-C, R. James          Unattached                        16.00  
 16 Workman_C, Desmond           Unattached                        16.00  
 18 Spiegerberg-C, Kristophe     Unattached                        16.30  
 19 Fields, Darius               Unattached                        16.60  
 20 Carter-C, Methias            Unattached                        17.20  
 21 Jimenez-C, Ahmir             Unattached                        17.80  
 22 Commford- C, Kyle            Unattached                        18.10  
 23 Biagioni- C, Phil            Unattached                        18.50  
 24 Sterlng, T                   Unattached                        28.90  
 25 Williams-C, Ira              Unattached                        36.20  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Tarique                Unattached                        22.10  
  2 Rizio-C, Steven              Unattached                        25.50  
  3 Akasreku-C, Elorm            Unattached                        27.00  
  3 Carter-C, Methias            Unattached                        27.00  
  5 Daniels-C, Ephraim           Unattached                        27.30  
  6 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                        28.70  
  7 Marsland-C, Justin           Unattached                        29.00  
  8 Stinfort-C, Tyrese           Unattached                        30.00  
  9 Carter-C, Malachi            Unattached                        30.30  
 10 Carter-C, Mossiah            Unattached                        31.30  
 11 Whiteman-C, Austin           Unattached                        32.50  
 12 Jones III-C, Gerttco         Unattached                        32.90  
 13 Cooper- C, Connor            Unattached                        34.50  
 14 Ennead Kendrick BeyC, A'     Unattached                        35.10  
 15 Workman-C, R. James          Unattached                        35.40  
 16 Jimenez-C, Ahmir             Unattached                        38.90  
 17 Biagioni- C, Phil            Unattached                        39.30  
 18 Yahay-C, Thomas              Unattached                        39.90  
 19 Inserra-C, J                 Unattached                        41.00  
 20 Mosher-C, Magnificent        Unattached                        41.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Tarique                Unattached                        50.60  
  2 Lynch, Dan                   Unattached                        54.20  
  3 Quinn-C, Sean                Unattached                        54.40  
  4 Daniels-C, Ephraim           Unattached                        59.30  
  5 Wayne, Elliott               Unattached                        59.80  
  6 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                      1:00.40  
  7 Carter-C, Malachi            Unattached                      1:09.40  
  8 Carter-C, Mossiah            Unattached                      1:12.30  
  9 Workman_C, Desmond           Unattached                      1:16.80  
 10 Jones III-C, Gerttco         Unattached                      1:20.10  
 11 Mosher-C, Magnificent        Unattached                      1:37.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quinn-C, Sean                Unattached                      2:41.90  
  2 Allen-C, Sebasteon           Unattached                      2:56.88  
  3 Jones III-C, Gerttco         Unattached                      3:01.02  
  4 Wishner0C, Derek             Unattached                      3:06.62  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King-C, Fred                 Unattached                      5:34.00  
  2 Fenton-C, Michael            Unattached                      6:24.90  
  3 Hoover, Donald               Unattached                      7:32.40  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fenton-C, Michael            Unattached                     13:14.60  
  2 Balk-C, Jack                 Unattached                     13:40.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlik-C, Max               Unattached                        21.50  
  2 Whiteman-C, Austin           Unattached                        22.10  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody, Ivan                   Unattached                      4-06.00  
  2 Quinn-C, Sean                Unattached                      4-04.00  
  3 Monesmith, Frederick         Unattached                      4-00.00  
  4 Bartlik-C, Max               Unattached                      3-10.00  
  5 Commford- C, Kyle            Unattached                      2-10.00  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akasreku-C, Elorm            Unattached                     15-00.00  
  2 Cody, Ivan                   Unattached                     13-00.50  
  3 Monesmith, Frederick         Unattached                     12-09.50  
  4 Marsland-C, Justin           Unattached                     11-11.00  
  5 Stinfort-C, Tyrese           Unattached                     10-10.00  
  6 Mustay- C, Marquis           Unattached                     10-09.00  
  7 Workman-C, R. James          Unattached                     10-07.50  
  8 Hauk-C, Zachary              Unattached                     10-04.00  
  9 Ennead Kendrick BeyC, A'     Unattached                     10-03.00  
 10 Fields, Darius               Unattached                      9-11.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartlik-C, Max               Unattached                     40-05.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick         Unattached                     34-06.50  
  2 Whiteman-C, Austin           Unattached                     28-02.50  
  3 Workman_C, Desmond           Unattached                     24-01.00  
  4 Yahay-C, Thomas              Unattached                     14-09.00  
  5 Commford- C, Kyle            Unattached                     13-08.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 C, Tony                      Unattached                       132-00  
  2 Monesmith, Frederick         Unattached                       118-06  
  3 Commford- C, Kyle            Unattached                        16-06