Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 08:08 AM
                       NJ Strider Multi Meet - 5/12/2012                       
                            Hackensack High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Anna                 Mahwah                   34.30   NWI    224
  2 Eucker, Alianna              Westwood Track a         38.70   NWI     55
  3 Fisher, Olivia               Monroe Woodbury          40.80   NWI     13
  4 Sah, Ria                     Woodcliff Lake R         43.70   NWI 
  5 Chanat, Caitlynn             Monroe Woodbury          44.90   NWI 
  6 Favia, Emma                  Monroe Woodbury          45.70   NWI 
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morris, Anna                 Mahwah                   1.22m    4-00.00    331
  2 Eucker, Alianna              Westwood Track a         1.00m    3-03.25    141
  3 Sah, Ria                     Woodcliff Lake R         0.91m    2-11.75     77
  4 Fisher, Olivia               Monroe Woodbury          0.86m    2-09.75     46
  4 Chanat, Caitlynn             Monroe Woodbury          0.86m    2-09.75     46
 -- Favia, Emma                  Monroe Woodbury           FAIL            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morris, Anna                 Mahwah                   7.87m   25-10.00    391
  2 Eucker, Alianna              Westwood Track a         4.60m   15-01.25    183
  3 Sah, Ria                     Woodcliff Lake R         3.57m   11-08.50    120
  4 Chanat, Caitlynn             Monroe Woodbury          3.32m   10-10.75    105
  5 Fisher, Olivia               Monroe Woodbury          3.24m   10-07.75    100
  6 Favia, Emma                  Monroe Woodbury          2.82m    9-03.00     74
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Anna                 Mahwah                              946  
  2 Eucker, Alianna              Westwood Track a                    379  
  3 Sah, Ria                     Woodcliff Lake R                    197  
  4 Fisher, Olivia               Monroe Woodbury                     159  
  5 Chanat, Caitlynn             Monroe Woodbury                     151  
  6 Favia, Emma                  Monroe Woodbury                      74  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hehmeyer, Blythe             Montville Track        2:57.20     392
  2 Petric, Colette              Mahwah                 2:59.80     367
  3 Williams, Mykhiy             Unattached             3:14.20     244
  4 Slaughter, Nia               Monroe Woodbury        3:24.30     173
  5 Murray, Shanice              Hackensack             3:41.30      78
  6 Bell, Rachel                 Paramus                3:55.70      26
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hehmeyer, Blythe             Montville Track          15.80   NWI    608
  2 Williams, Mykhiy             Unattached               17.90   NWI    376
  3 Slaughter, Nia               Monroe Woodbury          18.70   NWI    302
  4 Petric, Colette              Mahwah                   18.80   NWI    293
  5 Bell, Rachel                 Paramus                  40.00   NWI 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mykhiy             Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Hehmeyer, Blythe             Montville Track          1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Petric, Colette              Mahwah                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Murray, Shanice              Hackensack               1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Slaughter, Nia               Monroe Woodbury          1.05m    3-05.25    180
  6 Bell, Rachel                 Paramus                  0.90m    2-11.50     71
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mykhiy             Unattached               4.08m   NWI  13-04.75    326
  2 Hehmeyer, Blythe             Montville Track          3.76m   NWI  12-04.00    254
  3 Petric, Colette              Mahwah                   3.74m   NWI  12-03.25    250
  4 Slaughter, Nia               Monroe Woodbury          2.84m   NWI   9-04.00     81
  5 Bell, Rachel                 Paramus                  1.61m   NWI   5-03.50 
 -- Murray, Shanice              Hackensack                FOUL                 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mykhiy             Unattached               6.73m   22-01.00    318
  2 Petric, Colette              Mahwah                   6.20m   20-04.25    284
  3 Hehmeyer, Blythe             Montville Track          5.95m   19-06.25    268
  4 Murray, Shanice              Hackensack               5.83m   19-01.50    261
  5 Slaughter, Nia               Monroe Woodbury          4.94m   16-02.50    204
  6 Bell, Rachel                 Paramus                  4.26m   13-11.75    162
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hehmeyer, Blythe             Montville Track                    1931  
  2 Williams, Mykhiy             Unattached                         1776  
  3 Petric, Colette              Mahwah                             1603  
  4 Slaughter, Nia               Monroe Woodbury                     940  
  5 Murray, Shanice              Hackensack                          605  
  6 Bell, Rachel                 Paramus                             259  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creedon, Jessica             Montville Track        2:36.10     618
  2 Kasparsons, Alina            Monroe Woodbury        2:51.30     450
  3 Volos, Sasha                 Paramus                3:10.00     278
  4 Sowa, Brigitte               Monroe Woodbury        3:26.00     162
  5 Papazian, Marie              Woodcliff Lake R       3:36.10     103
  6 Leach, Kelly                 Monroe Woodbury        3:43.10      70
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Creedon, Jessica             Montville Track          17.80   NWI    509
  2 Volos, Sasha                 Paramus                  20.30   NWI    278
  3 Leach, Kelly                 Monroe Woodbury          21.80   NWI    170
  3 Sowa, Brigitte               Monroe Woodbury          21.80   NWI    170
  5 Papazian, Marie              Woodcliff Lake R         22.50   NWI    128
  6 Kasparsons, Alina            Monroe Woodbury          23.00   NWI    101
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Creedon, Jessica             Montville Track          1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Volos, Sasha                 Paramus                  1.29m    4-02.75    399
  3 Sowa, Brigitte               Monroe Woodbury          1.19m    3-10.75    302
  3 Kasparsons, Alina            Monroe Woodbury          1.19m    3-10.75    302
  5 Papazian, Marie              Woodcliff Lake R         1.10m    3-07.25    222
  6 Leach, Kelly                 Monroe Woodbury          0.95m    3-01.25    104
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Creedon, Jessica             Montville Track          4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    338
  2 Volos, Sasha                 Paramus                  3.93m   NWI  12-10.75    292
  3 Kasparsons, Alina            Monroe Woodbury          3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257
  4 Papazian, Marie              Woodcliff Lake R         3.67m   NWI  12-00.50    235
  5 Leach, Kelly                 Monroe Woodbury          3.33m   NWI  10-11.25    167
  6 Sowa, Brigitte               Monroe Woodbury          3.21m   NWI  10-06.50    144
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sowa, Brigitte               Monroe Woodbury          7.39m   24-03.00    360
  2 Leach, Kelly                 Monroe Woodbury          7.30m   23-11.50    354
  3 Volos, Sasha                 Paramus                  7.03m   23-00.75    337
  4 Creedon, Jessica             Montville Track          6.44m   21-01.50    299
  5 Papazian, Marie              Woodcliff Lake R         5.79m   19-00.00    258
  6 Kasparsons, Alina            Monroe Woodbury          5.73m   18-09.75    254
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creedon, Jessica             Montville Track                    2276  
  2 Volos, Sasha                 Paramus                            1584  
  3 Kasparsons, Alina            Monroe Woodbury                    1364  
  4 Sowa, Brigitte               Monroe Woodbury                    1138  
  5 Papazian, Marie              Woodcliff Lake R                    946  
  6 Leach, Kelly                 Monroe Woodbury                     865  
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zayer, Sam                   Woodcliff Lake R       1:18.00      18
  2 Lorner, Robert               Westwood Track a       1:23.60  
  3 Samouhos, Christos           Hackensack             1:23.70  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samouhos, Christos           Hackensack               0.91m    2-11.75     43
  1 Zayer, Sam                   Woodcliff Lake R         0.91m    2-11.75     43
  3 Lorner, Robert               Westwood Track a         0.86m    2-09.75     25
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lorner, Robert               Westwood Track a         5.52m   18-01.50    221
  2 Zayer, Sam                   Woodcliff Lake R         4.66m   15-03.50    172
  3 Samouhos, Christos           Hackensack               3.65m   11-11.75    114
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorner, Robert               Westwood Track a                    246  
  2 Zayer, Sam                   Woodcliff Lake R                    233  
  3 Samouhos, Christos           Hackensack                          157  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shine, Grant                 Montville Track        5:22.90     435
  2 Buster, Isaiah               Hackensack             6:19.30     191
  3 Minnies, Jake                Monroe Woodbury        6:23.60     176
  4 Alban, Vincent               Monroe Woodbury        6:26.30     167
  5 Incledon, James              Monroe Woodbury        6:28.90     158
  6 Moran, Anthony               Hackensack             6:40.80     122
  7 Maddalena, Nathaniel         Monroe Woodbury        6:48.50     101
  8 Serringer, Mike              Monroe Woodbury        7:03.80      65
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shine, Grant                 Montville Track          14.80   NWI    654
  2 Alban, Vincent               Monroe Woodbury          17.60   NWI    359
  2 Incledon, James              Monroe Woodbury          17.60   NWI    359
  4 Moran, Anthony               Hackensack               17.90   NWI    332
  5 Minnies, Jake                Monroe Woodbury          18.10   NWI    314
  6 Maddalena, Nathaniel         Monroe Woodbury          18.50   NWI    282
  7 Buster, Isaiah               Hackensack               19.40   NWI    213
  8 Serringer, Mike              Monroe Woodbury          19.70   NWI    193
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shine, Grant                 Montville Track          1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Alban, Vincent               Monroe Woodbury          1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 Incledon, James              Monroe Woodbury          1.15m    3-09.25    159
  4 Buster, Isaiah               Hackensack               1.10m    3-07.25    131
  4 Maddalena, Nathaniel         Monroe Woodbury          1.10m    3-07.25    131
  6 Minnies, Jake                Monroe Woodbury          1.05m    3-05.25    105
  7 Serringer, Mike              Monroe Woodbury          0.95m    3-01.25     59
 -- Moran, Anthony               Hackensack                FAIL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shine, Grant                 Montville Track          3.81m   NWI  12-06.00    176
  2 Alban, Vincent               Monroe Woodbury          3.78m   NWI  12-05.00    171
  3 Buster, Isaiah               Hackensack               3.49m   NWI  11-05.50    129
  4 Moran, Anthony               Hackensack               3.43m   NWI  11-03.00    121
  5 Incledon, James              Monroe Woodbury          3.30m   NWI  10-10.00    103
  6 Minnies, Jake                Monroe Woodbury          3.26m   NWI  10-08.50     98
  7 Maddalena, Nathaniel         Monroe Woodbury          2.98m   NWI   9-09.50     63
  8 Serringer, Mike              Monroe Woodbury          2.86m   NWI   9-04.75     50
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shine, Grant                 Montville Track          8.18m   26-10.00    377
  2 Incledon, James              Monroe Woodbury          6.23m   20-05.25    262
  3 Minnies, Jake                Monroe Woodbury          6.01m   19-08.75    249
  4 Maddalena, Nathaniel         Monroe Woodbury          5.84m   19-02.00    240
  5 Buster, Isaiah               Hackensack               5.60m   18-04.50    226
  6 Alban, Vincent               Monroe Woodbury          5.56m   18-03.00    223
  7 Moran, Anthony               Hackensack               5.50m   18-00.50    220
  8 Serringer, Mike              Monroe Woodbury          3.93m   12-10.75    130
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shine, Grant                 Montville Track                    1892  
  2 Alban, Vincent               Monroe Woodbury                    1079  
  3 Incledon, James              Monroe Woodbury                    1041  
  4 Minnies, Jake                Monroe Woodbury                     942  
  5 Buster, Isaiah               Hackensack                          890  
  6 Maddalena, Nathaniel         Monroe Woodbury                     817  
  7 Moran, Anthony               Hackensack                          795  
  8 Serringer, Mike              Monroe Woodbury                     497  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ulanday, Mark                Woodcliff Lake R       7:12.50      47
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ulanday, Mark                Woodcliff Lake R         22.70   NWI    167
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ulanday, Mark                Woodcliff Lake R         1.19m    3-10.75    182
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ulanday, Mark                Woodcliff Lake R         3.47m   NWI  11-04.75    126
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ulanday, Mark                Woodcliff Lake R         6.56m   21-06.25    281
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ulanday, Mark                Woodcliff Lake R                    803