Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/19/2015 05:02 PM
                     NJ Strider Summer Series - 7/10/2015                      
                             Westwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 De Los Santos, Josley        Unattached                        13.30  
  2 Gordon, Soriya               Unattached                        13.90  
  3 McPherson-Y, Sydney          Unattached                        14.70  
  4 Rafferty-Y, Anne             Unattached                        16.10  
  5 Fox-y, Eva                   Unattached                        16.40  
  6 McPherson-Y, Cameron         Unattached                        16.60  
  7 Difiore-Y, Natalie           Unattached                        22.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Soriya               Unattached                        30.00  
  2 Smith, Sydney                Unattached                        30.20  
  3 Considine-Y, Maya            Unattached                        31.00  
  4 McPherson-Y, Sydney          Unattached                        31.70  
  5 McPherson-Y, Cameron         Unattached                        35.30  
  6 Rafferty-Y, Anne             Unattached                        36.30  
  7 Alden- y, Maura              Unattached                        38.20  
  8 Difiore-Y, Natalie           Unattached                        50.70  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Considine-Y, Maya            Unattached                      1:09.70  
  2 San Antonio-Y, Emma          Unattached                      1:40.20  
  3 Difiore-Y, Natalie           Unattached                      1:48.00  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Tiffany            Unattached                      2:36.80  
  2 Gerlach-y, Emily             Unattached                      3:13.70  
  3 Alden- y, Maura              Unattached                      3:32.50  
  4 Grob- y, Caherine            Unattached                      4:11.70  
  5 Difiore-Y, Natalie           Unattached                      4:13.10  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirschkind- y, Rachel        Unattached                      5:51.20  
  2 Beairsto, Shanna             Unattached                      6:14.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Meghan              Unattached                     11:04.30  
  2 Stanton, Danielle            Unattached                     12:30.00  
  3 Stanton, Courtney            Unattached                     12:31.00  
  4 Gaudin- y, Lauren            Unattached                     12:53.20  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McPherson-Y, Sydney          Unattached                        20.90  
  2 Weber-Y, Carissa             Unattached                        21.80  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pettway, Re'ona              Unattached                     14-09.75  
  2 Considine-Y, Maya            Unattached                     12-09.00  
  3 Fox-y, Eva                   Unattached                     10-04.50  
  4 Rafferty-Y, Anne             Unattached                      9-10.25  
  5 McPherson-Y, Cameron         Unattached                      9-10.00  
  6 Alden- y, Maura              Unattached                      9-04.50  
  7 Grob- y, Caherine            Unattached                      7-03.50  
 
Women 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grob- y, Caherine            Unattached                     11:43.90  
  2 Fox-y, Eva                   Unattached                     13:24.80  
  3 Difiore-Y, Natalie           Unattached                     16:39.90  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xea, Daniel                  Unattached                        11.00  
  2 Goodridge, Keron             Unattached                        11.20  
  2 Goodridge, Kyle              Unattached                        11.20  
  4 Angu, Jacob                  Unattached                        11.30  
  5 Nyema, Nathaniel             Unattached                        11.50  
  6 Romdall, Tom                 Unattached                        11.60  
  7 Esposito, Ricky              Unattached                        12.00  
  7 Stay, Vance                  Unattached                        12.00  
  9 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                        12.90  
 10 Difiore-Y, Anthony           Unattached                        18.20  
 11 Tripuraneni-Y, Neel          Unattached                        21.40  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xea, Daniel                  Unattached                        22.40  
  2 Yoon, Jihwan                 Unattached                        23.20  
  3 Angu, Jacob                  Unattached                        23.90  
  4 Nyema, Nathaniel             Unattached                        24.10  
  5 Esposito, Ricky              Unattached                        24.50  
  6 Tilp-Y, Brandon              Unattached                        28.70  
  7 Pettie, Mark                 Unattached                        36.00  
  8 Difiore-Y, Anthony           Unattached                        37.60  
  9 Egg-Y, Peyton                Unattached                        39.70  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yoon, Jihwan                 Unattached                        51.30  
  2 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                        56.70  
  3 Brown, Michael               Unattached                        57.90  
  4 Tilp-Y, Brandon              Unattached                      1:04.50  
  5 Bazzini-Y, Nicholas          Unattached                      1:45.00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Rob                 Unattached                      2:08.30  
  2 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                      2:15.00  
  3 Tripuraneni-Y, Pranav        Unattached                      3:06.00  
 
Men 80 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripodi- y, Max              Unattached                        20.60  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Escoffery, Harrison          Unattached                      5-10.00  
  2 Cummings, Mike               Unattached                      5-06.00  
  3 Tripodi- y, Max              Unattached                      4-04.00  
 -- Stay, Vance                  Unattached                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Appiah, Anothy               Unattached                     18-08.00  
  2 Angu, Jacob                  Unattached                     18-06.50  
  3 Furrester, Bill              Unattached                     15-04.00  
  4 Fox-Y, Max                   Unattached                     12-10.50  
  5 Egg-Y, Peyton                Unattached                      8-04.25  
  6 Tripuraneni-Y, Neel          Unattached                      5-05.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Appiah, Anothy               Unattached                     42-03.25  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Neil              Unattached                     42-02.00  
  2 Linde, Teddy                 Unattached                     38-06.00  
  3 Furrester, Bill              Unattached                     37-03.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Neil              Unattached                       129-08  
  2 Furrester, Bill              Unattached                       109-02  
  3 Linde, Teddy                 Unattached                        84-01  
 
Men 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pettie, Mark                 Unattached                     13:49.80  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Prediction M
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hehmeyer, Jenks            M Unattached                      5:51.40