Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2015 03:14 PM
                     NJ Strider Summer Series - 6/19/2015                      
                             Westwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baez, Ina                    Unattached                        12.80  
  2 De Los Santos, Josley        Unattached                        13.10  
  3 Pompey, Azia                 Unattached                        13.80  
  4 Burrell- y, Olyvia           Unattached                        15.40  
  5 Fox-y, Eva                   Unattached                        16.00  
  5 Tilp-y, Danielle             Unattached                        16.00  
  7 Burrell- y, Brianna          Unattached                        20.60  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pompey, Azia                 Unattached                        31.60  
  2 Fox-y, Eva                   Unattached                        34.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilp-y, Danielle             Unattached                      2:57.50  
  2 Darnstedt, Joan              Unattached                      3:03.00  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Novelli- y, Madelyn          Unattached                      6:22.90  
  2 Darnstedt, Joan              Unattached                      6:44.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Meghan              Unattached                     11:16.90  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pollaro- y, Madison          Unattached                      4-04.00  
  2 Fisher- y, Olivia            Unattached                      3-08.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pompey, Azia                 Unattached                     13-00.00  
  2 Fox-y, Eva                   Unattached                     10-05.50  
  3 Grob- y, Caherine            Unattached                      7-10.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pompey, Azia                 Unattached                     28-09.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joyce- y, Sophia             Unattached                     20-05.50  
  2 Joyce- y, Ana                Unattached                     11-01.50  
 
Women 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher- y, Olivia            Unattached                     10:10.40  
  2 Grob- y, Caherine            Unattached                     11:43.50  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodridge, Kyle              Unattached                        11.30  
  2 Goodridge, Keron             Unattached                        11.60  
  3 Angu, Jacob                  Unattached                        11.80  
  4 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                        12.00  
  5 Fox- y, Max                  Unattached                        14.30  
  6 Ang- y, Ryan                 Unattached                        14.50  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Randall, Tom                 Unattached                        23.80  
  2 Angu, Jacob                  Unattached                        24.00  
  3 Brown, Michael               Unattached                        26.50  
  4 Zuidema, Dirk                Unattached                        28.30  
  5 Fox- y, Max                  Unattached                        30.60  
  6 Vemuri- y, Anvit             Unattached                        39.20  
  7 Caviello- y, Christian       Unattached                        50.90  
  8 Caviello- y, Jonathan        Unattached                        54.00  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole, Elvis                  Unattached                        51.60  
  2 Kazlau, Daniel               Unattached                        56.50  
  3 Brown, Michael               Unattached                        57.90  
  4 Rivera, Xavier               Unattached                        58.40  
  5 Zuidema, Dirk                Unattached                      1:02.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Hayrol              Unattached                      1:59.10  
  2 Vemuri- y, Anvit             Unattached                      3:23.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slocum, Matthew              Unattached                      9:38.20  
  2 DeCarlo, Rob                 Unattached                      9:51.20  
 
Men 80 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripodi- y, Max              Unattached                        16.20  
  2 Della Pesca- y, Nicholas     Unattached                        18.70  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripodi- y, Max              Unattached                      4-04.00  
 -- Ang- y, Ryan                 Unattached                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fox- y, Max                  Unattached                     13-09.50  
  2 Della Pesca- y, Nicholas     Unattached                     10-11.50  
  3 Vemuri- y, Anvit             Unattached                      9-06.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Della Pesca- y, Nicholas     Unattached                     20-07.00  
  2 Caviello- y, Christian       Unattached                     16-06.00  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Prediction M
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mancini, Dom               M Unattached                      7:34.00