Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/6/2019 10:02 PM
            NJ Strider Developmental Cross Country Meet - 10/6/2019            
                                   Mahwah HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
1500 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wajid, Sakinah               Vo2 Max                         7:36.70  
  2 Wajid, Mariam                Vo2 Max                         7:38.40  
  3 Bynum, Stella                PS 107                          7:53.30  
  4 Jimenez, Ava                 WAR                             8:13.60  
  5 Kupferberg, Jules            PS 107                          8:35.90  
  6 Riley, Abigail               Vo2 Max                         8:51.00  
  7 Grimes, Alice                PS 107                          8:51.60  
  8 Lehansky, Mikayla            West                            9:00.80  
  9 Nelson, Carina               PS 107                          9:03.60  
 10 Schepisi, Lily               Rutherford                      9:04.10  
 11 Aviv, Neve                   PS 107                          9:05.50  
 12 Wellman, Lucy                PS 107                          9:06.40  
 13 Caka, Alejandra              Rutherford                      9:13.70  
 14 Lehansky, Alexa              West                            9:22.30  
 15 Shaik, Ivanna                PS 107                          9:35.90  
 16 Sammy, Kasi                  West                            9:41.50  
 17 Sammy, Kyra                  West                            9:48.50  
 18 Maybeck, Sophia              WAR                            10:09.70  
 19 Hroncich, Fiona              Paramus                        10:31.70  
 20 Parvez, Samar                Mahwah                         10:52.90  
 21 Lugtu, Gabriella             Rutherford                     11:13.10  
 22 Becker, Hailey               WAR                            11:20.80  
 23 Rosenstein, Zoe              Westwood                       11:21.20  
 24 Alexander, Hannah            Westwood                       12:11.60  
 25 Chavez, Sofia                Cavos Rec                      12:33.10  
 26 Mahlmann, James              PS 107                         12:44.30  
 27 Parvez, Seher                Mahwah                         14:59.30  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caselles, Maria              PS 107                         13:32.90  
  2 Bynum, Sophie                PS 107                         14:43.40  
  3 Giradi, Natalia              Vo2 Max                        14:53.40  
  4 Colella, Brooke              Westwood                       15:03.20  
  5 Sullivan, Julia              Unattached                     15:07.10  
  6 McCormick, Kaitlyn           Monroe Woodbury                15:53.70  
  7 Krukis, Heidi                Mahwah                         16:00.10  
  8 Berlin, Pheobe               PS 107                         16:00.90  
  9 Nelson, Aliyah               PS 107                         16:10.20  
 10 Foley, Noa                   PS 107                         16:25.60  
 11 Quinn, Tillie                PS 107                         16:26.90  
 12 Day, Vivian                  PS 107                         16:35.20  
 13 Lino, Jenna                  Vo2 Max                        17:00.20  
 14 Gotthardt, Lexi              Mahwah                         17:02.80  
 15 Machado, Nicole              Monroe Woodbury                17:04.80  
 16 Dato, Victoria               West                           17:09.00  
 17 Shannon   , Audrey           Homestead Runnin               17:39.80  
 18 Weigel, Delaney              Paramus                        18:01.50  
 19 Jepsen, Freja                Westwood                       18:06.60  
 20 Thompson, Maya               PS 107                         18:13.30  
 21 Kupferberg, Maggie           PS 107                         18:13.60  
 22 Dodd, Delaney                PS 107                         18:18.70  
 23 Becker, Sydney               WAR                            19:00.10  
 24 Wellman, Grace               PS 107                         19:38.10  
 25 Dillon, Mackenzie            Cavos Rec                      19:55.70  
 26 Tyrell, Karissa              Unattached                     21:00.60  
 27 Finn, Audrey                 WAR                            21:07.30  
 28 Seo, Suri                    Mahwah                         24:02.50  
 29 Bianco, Isabella             Rutherford                     24:04.70  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Grace              Unattached                     13:31.90  
  2 Bowden, Mia                  Vo2 Max                        13:43.60  
  3 Williams, Sky                Vo2 Max                        13:45.60  
  4 Adhikari, Bethany            Vo2 Max                        14:01.40  
  5 Crowe, Avril                 Mahwah                         14:22.50  
  6 Harvey, Amanda               West                           14:28.40  
  7 Lewandowska, Sophie          Mahwah                         15:11.70  
  8 Davis, Paula                 Vo2 Max                        15:33.60  
  9 Stone, Joslyn                Monroe Woodbury                15:35.40  
 10 Colella, Ava                 Westwood                       16:01.00  
 11 Kinahan, Natalie             West                           16:05.50  
 12 Bunagan, Alisha              Mahwah                         16:10.30  
 13 Heyn, Hannah                 Mahwah                         16:15.40  
 14 Delarosa, Lindsey            Cavos Rec                      16:32.90  
 15 George, Mia                  Rutherford                     16:48.10  
 16 McGuinness, Mackenzie        Cavos Rec                      16:48.50  
 17 Hart, Elena                  Mahwah                         17:45.40  
 18 Rizzo, Francesca             Paramus                        18:51.30  
 19 Rokose, Brenna               Mahwah                         19:54.10  
 20 Penick, Anna                 Vo2 Max                        20:17.20  
 21 Roche, Cameron               Westwood                       20:51.20  
 22 Westergreen, Natalie         Homestead Runnin               21:08.80  
 23 Mackasyan, Emma              Fair Lawn                      21:57.40  
 24 Joyce, Ava                   Fair Lawn                      21:57.90  
 25 Prieto, Alafair              PS 107                         23:15.90  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adhikari, Hannah             Vo2 Max                        16:55.90  
  2 Penick, Abigail              Vo2 Max                        19:41.50  
  3 Frey, Lauren                 West                           20:18.50  
  4 Desai, Jiya                  Unattached                     21:01.80  
  5 Krukis, Annie                Mahwah                         21:28.30  
  6 Meizys, Elisabeth            Mahwah                         22:25.80  
  7 Mora, Leah                   West                           23:24.80  
  8 Kaminskyj, Emily             West                           28:34.40  
 
1500 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Riley, Alexander             Vo2 Max                         7:06.70  
  2 Andrade, Jonathan            West                            7:17.70  
  3 Musovic, Edin                Monroe Woodbury                 7:20.80  
  4 Flarakos, Loukas             Mahwah                          7:21.20  
  5 Penick, Luke                 Vo2 Max                         7:21.60  
  6 Dally, Chayce                Vo2 Max                         7:31.70  
  7 Oran, Crowe                  Mahwah                          7:38.00  
  8 Watkins, Desmond             PS 107                          7:41.40  
  9 Leslie, Bryce                West                            7:46.50  
 10 Escolano, Ryan               West                            7:52.60  
 11 Peeke, Preston               Unattached                      7:52.90  
 12 Pleeter, Ryan                Westwood                        8:09.10  
 13 Fairchild, Jacob             Race Faster                     8:12.40  
 14 Rosenstein, Christian        Westwood                        8:13.90  
 15 Bouw, Alex                   PS 107                          8:18.20  
 16 Jung, Bodhi                  PS 107                          8:18.50  
 17 Brody, Leo                   PS 107                          8:20.60  
 18 Sullivan, John-Patrick       Unattached                      8:30.70  
 19 Jacob, Berens                Cavos Rec                       8:31.90  
 20 Gallios, Kostantinos         Cavos Rec                       8:36.40  
 21 Leslie, Cameron              West                            8:37.30  
 22 Pleeter, Dylan               Westwood                        8:48.70  
 23 Kablan, Lucas                PS 107                          8:56.40  
 24 Amano, Itsuki                Paramus                         9:15.20  
 25 Mawhinney, Desmond           PS 107                          9:17.00  
 26 Fury, Mason                  WAR                             9:19.60  
 27 Paley, Victor                West                            9:54.40  
 28 Cyrus, Mirian                PS 107                         10:05.50  
 29 Carbone, Jacob               Westwood                       10:15.80  
 30 Zheng, Benjamin              PS 107                         10:20.10  
 31 Young, Cole                  Mahwah                         10:24.10  
 32 Gondevas, Jude               Rutherford                     10:40.70  
 33 Bianco, Anthony              Rutherford                     10:47.70  
 34 Batista, Jace                West                           10:56.00  
 35 Fairchild, Jesse             Race Faster                    10:58.00  
 36 Coakley        , Desmond     Rosselle Rams                  11:00.40  
 37 Soohoo, Aaron                Cavos Rec                      11:20.40  
 38 Demirbas, Derin              Rutherford                     11:37.30  
 39 Shah, Rian                   Paramus                        11:49.60  
 40 Carbone, Mason               Westchester Stri               12:19.70  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musovic, Idriz               Monroe Woodbury                13:09.10  
  2 Becker, Abe                  PS 107                         13:31.20  
  3 Becker, Matthew              PS 107                         13:31.70  
  4 Sammy, Raajay                West                           13:43.90  
  5 Wen, Yizhou/Luca             Monroe Woodbury                13:45.00  
  6 Dodd, Moses                  PS 107                         13:57.20  
  7 Desai, Jay                   Unattached                     14:08.30  
  8 Watkins, George              PS 107                         14:12.40  
  9 Kertesz, Lukas               Mahwah                         14:41.80  
 10 Forbes, Elliot               PS 107                         14:59.00  
 11 Blumenfeld, Gavin            Mahwah                         15:49.80  
 12 Peng-Ma, Jasper              PS 107                         16:16.90  
 13 Fulloon, Robert              Cavos Rec                      16:26.50  
 14 Moser   , Mio                Homestead Runnin               16:36.00  
 15 Jung, Namu                   PS 107                         16:59.90  
 16 Li   , Freddie               Homestead Runnin               17:04.50  
 17 Shikatani, Kenjiro           Cavos Rec                      17:12.50  
 18 Bloch, Dori                  PS 107                         17:32.10  
 19 Dunleavy, Raymond            Mahwah                         17:45.80  
 20 Chichester, Liam             Monroe Woodbury                18:02.40  
 21 Brown, Miles                 PS 107                         19:11.00  
 22 York   , Daniel              Homestead Runnin               19:50.80  
 23 Lugtu, Nathaniel             Rutherford                     20:04.30  
 24 Kapisiz, Deniz               Rutherford                     21:15.40  
 25 Syaire, Brownlee             Unattached                     21:17.50  
 26 Roulyer, Julian              Mahwah                         21:32.50  
 27 Falato-Johnson, Robert       Cavos Rec                      21:42.00  
 28 Monahan, Thomas              Cavos Rec                      21:50.20  
 29 Yacono, Louis                Cavos Rec                      23:02.80  
 30 Batista, Liam                West                           24:23.80  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Patrick               West                           13:07.10  
  2 Covello, Jax                 Unattached                     13:42.70  
  3 Weigel, Hayden               Unattached                     14:08.60  
  4 Finlay, Conor                Race Faster                    14:25.10  
  5 McLaughlin, Sean             Mahwah                         15:19.80  
  6 Tannar, Jake                 WAR                            15:21.60  
  7 Coppola, William             WAR                            15:25.10  
  8 Martin, Emma                 Unattached                     15:32.60  
  9 Cutler, James                West                           16:01.90  
 10 Jepsen, Oscar                Westwood                       16:24.80  
 11 Tortora, Matthew             Cavos Rec                      16:40.60  
 12 Long      , Xander.          Rosselle Rams                  16:48.80  
 13 Lewis, Ty                    West                           16:50.20  
 14 Caines    , Rondell          Rosselle Rams                  17:37.30  
 15 Yun, Chase                   Mahwah                         17:50.10  
 16 Petersen, Avery              Mahwah                         18:05.00  
 17 Buckley, Quinn               Mahwah                         18:42.30  
 18 Dowson, Glenn                West                           19:38.20  
 19 Balestrieri, Matteo          West                           19:50.00  
 20 Coakley     , Declan.        Rosselle Rams                  20:08.20  
 21 Aquila, Dylan                Cavos Rec                      20:55.60  
 22 Fitzgerald, Liam             Mahwah                         21:47.00  
 23 Patel, Meet                  Rutherford                     25:02.70  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saldana, David               Race Faster                    15:10.40  
  2 Mendez, Gabriel              Rutherford                     15:56.60  
  3 Jibb, Oliver                 Monroe Woodbury                16:03.70  
  4 Menier, Colin                West                           16:21.90  
  5 Martin, Thomas               Unattached                     16:37.20  
  6 Andrade, Lorenzo             West                           17:34.60  
  7 Bogert, Jack                 Mahwah                         17:36.70  
  8 Sanos, Matthew               Unattached                     18:39.60  
  9 Shannon   , Bryce            Homestead Runnin               18:44.30  
 10 Velez, Jeremy                Unattached                     19:28.40  
 11 Hart, Lukas                  Mahwah                         19:38.40  
 12 Traverso, Noah               West                           19:42.80  
 13 D'Agostino, Nicholas         Cavos Rec                      19:46.30  
 14 Arciero, James               Mahwah                         20:00.00  
 15 Kayal, Logan                 Mahwah                         20:27.40  
 16 Lino, Kenny                  Vo2 Max                        20:34.80  
 17 Dally, Champ                 Vo2 Max                        20:47.30  
 18 Carbone, Nicholas            West                           21:07.40  
 19 Balestrieri, Massimo         West                           21:51.10  
 20 McCloskey, Michael           West                           21:55.20  
 21 Paz, Julian                  Mahwah                         22:21.70  
 22 Ranalletta, Joseph           Unattached                     23:07.30  
 23 Riley, Karran                Vo2 Max                        24:15.20  
 24 South   , Thomas             Homestead Runnin               26:27.20  
 25 Keogh, Jonathan              Mahwah                         26:29.40  
 26 Newhouse, Simon              Mahwah                         27:47.50