Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/6/2019 09:05 PM
           NJ Strider Developmental Cross Country Meet - 10/22/2019            
                                   Mahwah HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
1500 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Jimenez, Ava                 WAR                             9:01.80  
  2 Caka, Alejandra              Rutherford                      9:11.70  
  3 Carbone, Gabriella           West                            9:18.90  
  4 Sammy, Kasi                  West                            9:25.40  
  5 Sierra, Jessa                Rosselle Rams                   9:27.50  
  6 Schepisi, Lily               Rutherford                      9:45.30  
  7 Hroncich, Fiona              Paramus                        10:04.80  
  8 Sammy, Kyra                  West                           10:14.20  
  9 Estrella, Nyla               Paramus                        10:20.50  
 10 Parvez, Samar                Mahwah                         10:59.30  
 11 Mercado, Selah               Rutherford                     11:08.80  
 12 Mendelsohn, Phoebe           Rutherford                     11:12.90  
 13 Rosenstein, Zoe              Westwood                       11:30.90  
 14 Lugtu, Gabriella             Rutherford                     11:34.60  
 15 Pitts, Amirah                Unattached                     11:40.60  
 16 Maybeck, Sophia              WAR                            11:51.30  
 17 Chavez, Sofia                Cavos Rec                      14:30.60  
 18 Cuozzo, Shea                 Rutherford                     15:21.90  
 19 Parvez, Seher                Mahwah                         17:56.80  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colella, Brooke              Westwood                       15:18.50  
  2 Krukis, Heidi                Mahwah                         16:29.90  
  3 McCormick, Kaitlyn           Monroe Woodbury                16:50.30  
  4 Machado, Nicole              Monroe Woodbury                17:05.20  
  5 Kane, Anna                   WAR                            17:41.40  
  6 Weigel, Delaney              Paramus                        18:08.70  
  7 Gotthardt, Lexi              Mahwah                         18:16.20  
  8 Jepsen, Freja                Westwood                       18:37.10  
  9 Dato, Victoria               West                           18:46.60  
 10 Becker, Sydney               WAR                            19:09.20  
 11 Downes-Martinez, Brianna     Monroe Woodbury                19:19.40  
 12 Dillon, Mackenzie            Cavos Rec                      20:55.40  
 13 Seo, Suri                    Mahwah                         22:21.30  
 14 Finn, Audrey                 WAR                            23:33.80  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey-Ramsey, Mylee         Transy East                    13:56.30  
  2 Harvey, Amanda               West                           14:32.50  
  3 Adhikari, Bethany            Unity                          14:42.00  
  4 Benza, Lily                  Monroe Woodbury                15:18.70  
  5 Lewandowska, Sophie          Mahwah                         15:36.90  
  6 Stone, Joslyn                Monroe Woodbury                15:51.30  
  7 Crowe, Avril                 Mahwah                         15:54.90  
  8 Bunagan, Alisha              Mahwah                         16:29.60  
  9 Heyn, Hannah                 Mahwah                         16:35.40  
 10 Colella, Ava                 Westwood                       17:29.10  
 11 Kinahan, Natalie             West                           17:34.60  
 12 George, Mia                  Rutherford                     18:29.50  
 13 Pal, Lina                    Rutherford                     18:47.40  
 14 McGuinness, Mackenzie        Cavos Rec                      18:59.80  
 15 Hart, Elena                  Mahwah                         19:19.40  
 16 Russo, Olivia                Westwood                       19:41.10  
 17 Rokose, Brenna               Mahwah                         19:50.40  
 18 Ohannessian, Lara            Paramus                        20:17.90  
 19 Novak, Lola                  West                           21:00.60  
 20 Villano, Madison             West                           21:22.70  
 21 Penick, Anna                 Unity                          22:21.10  
 22 Joyce, Ava                   NJ Striders                    22:52.20  
 23 Mackasyan, Emma              NJ Striders                    22:56.50  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adhikari, Hannah             Unity                          17:22.90  
  2 Penick, Abigail              Unity                          21:18.70  
  3 Frey, Susan                  West                           21:27.70  
  4 Desai, Jiya                  Unattached                     22:37.50  
  5 Krukis, Annie                Mahwah                         23:59.30  
  6 Meizys, Elisabeth            Mahwah                         26:20.70  
  7 Space, Laurel                West                           26:37.40  
  8 Mora, Leah                   West                           26:40.20  
  9 Kaminskyj, Emily             West                           30:51.10  
 
1500 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Musovic, Edin                Monroe Woodbury                 7:18.70  
  2 Flarakos, Loukas             Mahwah                          7:22.70  
  3 Penick, Luke                 Unity                           7:24.90  
  4 Andrade, Jonathan            West                            7:26.50  
  5 Leslie, Bryce                West                            7:27.00  
  6 Jacob, Berens                Cavos Rec                       7:52.20  
  7 Pleeter, Ryan                Westwood                        7:54.60  
  8 Oran, Crowe                  Mahwah                          8:01.10  
  9 Escolano, Ryan               West                            8:09.40  
 10 Brown, Jason                 Transy East                     8:10.10  
 11 Onorato, Nicholas            Rutherford                      8:26.30  
 12 Rosenstein, Christian        Westwood                        8:32.40  
 13 McKlin, Josiah               Unattached                      8:32.80  
 14 Leslie, Cameron              West                            8:44.50  
 15 Gallios, Kostantinos         Cavos Rec                       8:50.40  
 16 Almonte, Chrisanthonthy      Unattached                      9:17.60  
 17 Green, Elijah                Mahwah                          9:38.60  
 18 Gondevas, Jude               Rutherford                      9:52.90  
 19 Carbone, Jacob               Westwood                       10:09.90  
 20 Blount, Travis               Transy East                    10:57.90  
 21 Batista, Jace                West                           11:01.50  
 22 Young, Cole                  Mahwah                         11:06.50  
 23 Bianco, Anthony              Rutherford                     11:11.60  
 24 Cuozzo, Zak                  Rutherford                     11:24.40  
 25 Hudson, Josiah               Transy East                    11:48.20  
 26 Carbone, Mason               Westchester Stri               11:59.30  
 27 Coakley        , Desmond     Rosselle Rams                  12:15.60  
 28 Laham, Aiden                 Paramus                        13:21.20  
 29 Soohoo, Aaron                Cavos Rec                      15:06.90  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musovic, Idriz               Monroe Woodbury                13:14.70  
  2 Sammy, Raajay                West                           14:20.00  
  3 Kertesz, Lukas               Mahwah                         14:26.10  
  4 Wen, Yizhou/Luca             Monroe Woodbury                14:59.20  
  5 Lema, Evan                   Monroe Woodbury                15:00.30  
  6 Desai, Jay                   Unattached                     15:32.30  
  7 Esserman, Ryan               Monroe Woodbury                15:44.30  
  8 Chichester, Liam             Monroe Woodbury                16:06.90  
  9 Fulloon, Robert              Cavos Rec                      17:05.20  
 10 Blumenfeld, Gavin            Mahwah                         17:09.10  
 11 Rojas, Sebastian             Rutherford                     17:26.90  
 12 Lu, Oliver                   Cavos Rec                      17:50.10  
 13 Shikatani, Kenjiro           Cavos Rec                      17:51.10  
 14 Easter, Alex                 West                           17:53.30  
 15 Thomas, Aden                 Unattached                     19:20.20  
 16 Dunleavy, Raymond            Mahwah                         19:40.00  
 17 Lugtu, Nathaniel             Rutherford                     20:50.80  
 18 Falato-Johnson, Robert       Cavos Rec                      21:14.10  
 19 Monahan, Thomas              Cavos Rec                      22:15.40  
 20 Yacono, Louis                Cavos Rec                      24:30.70  
 21 Goldenberg, Michael          Rutherford                     25:06.10  
 22 Batista, Liam                West                           26:09.80  
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy   , Elijah             Rosselle Rams                  13:05.00  
  2 Black, Patrick               West                           13:32.40  
  3 Tannar, Jake                 WAR                            15:01.40  
  4 McLaughlin, Sean             Mahwah                         15:21.70  
  5 Pasdar, Andrew               Cavos Rec                      16:02.20  
  6 Coppola, William             WAR                            16:08.60  
  7 Weigel, Hayden               Unattached                     16:20.40  
  8 Jordan, Calvin               Rutherford                     16:26.30  
  9 Capanear, Travis             West                           16:29.00  
 10 Long      , Xander.          Rosselle Rams                  16:37.60  
 11 Fox, Logan                   Transy East                    16:44.10  
 12 Jepsen, Oscar                Westwood                       17:33.60  
 13 Lewis, Ty                    West                           17:33.90  
 14 Cutler, James                West                           17:38.20  
 15 Tortora, Matthew             Cavos Rec                      17:38.70  
 16 Buckley, Quinn               Mahwah                         19:28.70  
 17 Dowson, Glenn                West                           20:04.50  
 18 Balestrieri, Matteo          West                           20:24.50  
 19 Abdullahi, Zackari           Rosselle Rams                  20:57.10  
 20 Kowalsky, Shane              WAR                            21:32.80  
 21 Coakley     , Declan.        Rosselle Rams                  21:59.90  
 22 Fitzgerald, Liam             Mahwah                         25:56.10  
 23 Brigida, A. J.               Westwood                       26:31.80  
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jibb, Oliver                 Monroe Woodbury                16:44.40  
  2 Kennedy, Robert              Unattached                     17:01.30  
  3 Denberg, Grayson             Mahwah                         17:10.10  
  4 Menier, Colin                West                           18:15.80  
  5 Andrade, Lorenzo             West                           18:28.70  
  6 Nyenator, Gabriel            Unattached                     18:32.80  
  7 Sanos, Matthew               Unattached                     19:46.30  
  8 Carbone, Nicholas            West                           20:12.90  
  9 Bogert, Jack                 Mahwah                         20:31.40  
 10 Hart, Lukas                  Mahwah                         20:46.40  
 11 Traverso, Noah               West                           20:53.10  
 12 Arciero, James               Mahwah                         22:06.00  
 13 Balestrieri, Massimo         West                           22:28.80  
 14 Kayal, Logan                 Mahwah                         22:40.20  
 15 Paz, Julian                  Mahwah                         22:48.80  
 16 D'Agostino, Nicholas         Cavos Rec                      22:59.30  
 17 Ranalletta, Joseph           Unattached                     23:49.80  
 18 Devaughan, Owusu             Transy East                    26:31.40  
 19 Keogh, Jonathan              Mahwah                         28:38.90  
 20 Newhouse, Simon              Mahwah                         30:06.20