Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/28/2019 08:19 AM
                     NJ Strider Summer Series - 7/19/2019                      
                             Westwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gloster-y, Grace             Westfield Flyers                  14.40  
  2 Hackett-y, Tori              unattached                        15.00  
  3 Hackett-y, Vanessa           unattached                        15.70  
  4 Clarke-Avignant, Anais-S     Westfield Flyers                  16.70  
  5 Blucher-y, Jayda             unattached                        16.90  
  6 Affinito-y, Angela           unattached                        18.10  
  7 Sassi, Brianna               Westfield Flyers                  19.80  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilp-y, Danielle             unattached                        30.00  
  2 Ray, Alexis                  unattached                        30.50  
  3 Gloster-y, Grace             Westfield Flyers                  31.10  
  4 Hackett-y, Tori              unattached                        32.50  
  5 Hackett-y, Vanessa           unattached                        33.90  
  6 Clarke-Avignant, Anais-S     Westfield Flyers                  36.80  
  7 Blucher-y, Jayda             unattached                        38.20  
  8 Caiafa-Y, Kayla              unattached                        40.20  
  9 Sassi, Brianna               Westfield Flyers                  44.60  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amoh, Deborah                unattached                      1:11.90  
  2 Sassi, Brianna               Westfield Flyers                1:46.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gloster-y, Grace             Westfield Flyers                2:54.30  
  2 Stevenson, Emily             unattached                      3:03.10  
  3 Martinez, Maria Jose         unattached                      3:14.30  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Emily             unattached                      6:43.40  
  2 Caka-y, Alejandra            unattached                      8:18.00  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilp-y, Danielle             unattached                     11:45.20  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hackett-y, Tori              unattached                      3-08.00  
  2 Hackett-y, Vanessa           unattached                     J3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallo, Peyton                unattached                     11-07.00  
  2 Hackett-y, Tori              unattached                     11-06.00  
  3 Hackett-y, Vanessa           unattached                     11-01.00  
  4 Ruskie-y, Madison            unattached                      9-00.00  
  5 Caiafa-Y, Kayla              unattached                      8-10.00  
  6 Clarke-Avignant, Anais-S     Westfield Flyers                8-07.00  
  7 Blucher-y, Jayda             unattached                      8-00.00  
  8 Affinito-y, Angela           unattached                      7-10.00  
  9 Ruskie-y, Kennedy            unattached                      4-10.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sisilli-y, Mia               unattached                      8:33.90  
  2 Koizumi-y, Elizabeth         Westfield Flyers                9:42.20  
  3 Viellette-y, Megan           unattached                     10:26.60  
  4 Santora, Elizabeth           unattached                     10:54.40  
  5 Graham-y, Madison            unattached                     12:07.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jai'la              unattached                        13.40  
  2 Benior, Breanna              unattached                        14.30  
  3 Ray, Alexis                  unattached                        14.50  
  4 Nunez, Tyiana                unattached                        15.10  
  5 Affinito-y, Mary             unattached                        15.70  
  6 Sheheri, Victoria            unattached                        18.10  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Katie             unattached                        27.50  
  2 Johnson, Jai'la              unattached                        28.60  
  3 Sheheri, Victoria            unattached                        38.80  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ray, Alexis                  unattached                        17.40  
  2 Affinito-y, Mary             unattached                        20.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Katie             unattached                        16.20  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Katie             unattached                      5-00.00  
  2 Monaco, Julia                unattached                     J5-00.00  
  3 Woods, Nicole                unattached                      4-08.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hart, Logan                  unattached                     16-05.00  
  2 Barros, Julia                unattached                     13-02.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hart, Logan                  unattached                     34-10.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doremus, Shayenne            unattached                     30-04.25  
  2 Howlett-y, Emma              Westfield Flyers               26-10.00  
  3 Jepsen-y, Faja               unattached                     22-04.25  
  4 Hackett-y, Tori              unattached                     20-04.50  
  5 Rosenstein-y, Zoe            unattached                     15-01.25  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Almeida, Michelle            unattached                       102-05  
  2 Doremus, Shayenne            unattached                        87-05  
  3 Howlett-y, Emma              Westfield Flyers                  81-11  
  4 Jepsen-y, Faja               unattached                        54-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mele, Christopher            Westfield Flyers                  13.60  
  2 Reiner, Sean                 unattached                        14.20  
  3 Yanez-y, Zidane              Westfield Flyers                  14.70  
  4 Budd, Aaron                  Westfield Flyers                  14.90  
  5 Grant-y, Brandyn             Westfield Flyers                  15.40  
  5 Bendure-y, Will              Westfield Flyers                  15.40  
  7 Wall-y, Aidan                Westfield Flyers                  16.90  
  8 Yanez-y, Noah                Westfield Flyers                  18.30  
  9 Peterson, Jack               Westfield Flyers                  18.90  
  9 Schreiner, Max               Westfield Flyers                  18.90  
 11 Kessler-y, Troy              Westfield Flyers                  19.50  
 12 Rosenstein-y, Christian      unattached                        19.80  
 13 Barba, Luke                  Westfield Flyers                  20.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mele, Christopher            Westfield Flyers                  28.70  
  2 Budd, Aaron                  Westfield Flyers                  32.50  
  2 Wall-y, Aidan                Westfield Flyers                  32.50  
  4 Bendure-y, Will              Westfield Flyers                  32.80  
  5 Hamilton-y, James            Westfield Flyers                  33.70  
  6 Schreiner, Max               Westfield Flyers                  34.60  
  7 Grant-y, Brandyn             Westfield Flyers                  35.90  
  8 Yanez-y, Noah                Westfield Flyers                  39.40  
  9 Peterson, Jack               Westfield Flyers                  41.30  
 10 Decker, Owen                 Westfield Flyers                  43.10  
 11 Kessler-y, Troy              Westfield Flyers                  43.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert              unattached                        58.10  
  2 Yanez-y, Zidane              Westfield Flyers                1:08.20  
  3 Hamilton-y, James            Westfield Flyers                1:16.10  
  4 Schreiner, Max               Westfield Flyers                1:17.00  
  5 Jepsen-y, Oscar              unattached                      1:20.60  
  6 Rosenstein-y, Christian      unattached                      1:34.30  
  7 Barba, Luke                  Westfield Flyers                1:37.50  
  8 Kessler-y, Troy              Westfield Flyers                1:37.70  
  9 Decker, Owen                 Westfield Flyers                1:39.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert              unattached                      2:21.70  
  2 Bendure-y, Will              Westfield Flyers                2:51.90  
  3 Decker, Grant                Westfield Flyers                3:18.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flarakos, Loukas             unattached                      6:43.40  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant-y, Brandyn             Westfield Flyers               12-07.00  
  2 Hart, Anon                   unattached                      9-09.00  
  3 Yanez-y, Noah                Westfield Flyers                7-00.00  
  4 Barba, Luke                  Westfield Flyers                6-10.00  
  5 Decker, Grant                Westfield Flyers                6-08.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham-y, Colin              unattached                      9:08.20  
  2 Souza-Y, Brendan             unattached                      9:42.70  
  3 Unawane-Y, Pinak             unattached                     12:14.50  
  4 Unawane-y, Parth             unattached                     13:05.10  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barath, Sohncaro             unattached                        11.10  
  2 Goodridge, Keron             unattached                        11.40  
  3 Mathurin, Scotty             unattached                        11.70  
  4 Young, Timothy               unattached                        12.20  
  5 Janvier, Rodnel              unattached                        12.50  
  6 Hong, Peng                   unattached                        12.80  
  7 Hakala, Jonathan             unattached                        23.90  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               unattached                        25.90  
  2 Janvier, Rodnel              unattached                        26.80  
  3 Reiner, Sean                 unattached                        29.20  
  4 Juarey, Christian            unattached                        29.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osterhus-Y, Jonah            unattached                      2:15.80  
  2 Andriopoulos, Jason          unattached                      2:17.90  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Munson, Connor               unattached                      5:42.20  
  2 Munson, Stephen              unattached                      6:25.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agostinho, Dan               unattached                      9:50.90  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trambadia, Shiv              unattached                        15.90  
  2 Joung, Daniel                unattached                        16.30  
  3 Munson, Connor               unattached                        16.90  
  4 Walsh, Ryan                  unattached                        17.10  
  5 Munson, Stephen              unattached                        18.20  
  6 Quesada, Andrew              unattached                        19.60  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hitland, Jacob               unattached                      6-02.00  
  2 Kolli, Soham                 unattached                     J6-02.00  
  3 Wilson, Naseer               unattached                      6-00.00  
  4 Munson, Connor               unattached                      5-06.00  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Daniel                  unattached                     19-06.00  
  2 Hitland, Jacob               unattached                     19-04.00  
  3 Medina, Orestes              unattached                     19-03.00  
  4 Kolli, Soham                 unattached                     18-10.00  
  5 Joung, Daniel                unattached                     18-08.00  
  6 Munson, Stephen              unattached                     18-03.00  
  7 Goodman, Cole                unattached                     17-04.00  
  8 Munson, Connor               unattached                     17-01.00  
  9 Khassa, Ismail               unattached                     16-03.00  
 -- Wilson, Naseer               unattached                         FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cole                unattached                     40-08.00  
  2 Hoffman, Alec                unattached                     40-03.00  
  3 Kolli, Soham                 unattached                     39-11.00  
  4 Joung, Daniel                unattached                     39-05.00  
  5 Wilson, Naseer               unattached                     38-03.00  
  6 Khassa, Ismail               unattached                     35-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Opont, Rickssen              unattached                     52-10.25  
  2 Peterson-y, Matthew          Westfield Flyers               30-04.75  
  3 Fitzgerald-y, Jacob          unattached                     28-01.25  
  4 Peterson, Jack               Westfield Flyers               16-05.75  
 -- Rosas-Y, Samuel              unattached                         FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Opont, Rickssen              unattached                       141-02  
  2 Jusino, Christian            unattached                       137-10  
  3 Powell, Dylan                unattached                       109-05  
  4 Rosas-Y, Samuel              unattached                        89-01  
  5 Rosado-Y, Owen               unattached                        77-04  
  6 Fitzgerald-y, Jacob          unattached                        72-01  
  7 Peterson-y, Matthew          Westfield Flyers                  71-10  
  8 Juarey, Christian            unattached                        65-08  
 
Men 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renn, Christopher            unattached                      7:30.60