Licensed to New Jersey Striders Track Club, Inc.
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/2/2019 08:20 PM
                     NJ Strider Summer Series - 6/28/2019                      
                             Westwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Demeter, Gabriella           Westfield Flyers                  14.20  
  2 Hackett, Tori                unattached                        15.00  
  3 Gillses, Ava                 unattached                        15.60  
  4 Affinito, Mary               unattached                        16.00  
  5 Hackett, Vanessa             unattached                        16.10  
  6 Blucher, Jayda               unattached                        16.90  
  7 Youssef, Anna                Westfield Flyers                  17.80  
  8 Affinito, Angela             unattached                        19.70  
  9 Reilly, Cayla                Westfield Flyers                  20.20  
 10 Reilly, Marina               Westfield Flyers                  22.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilp, Danielle               unattached                        30.00  
  2 Demeter, Gabriella           Westfield Flyers                  30.80  
  3 Affinito, Mary               unattached                        34.20  
  4 Gillses, Ava                 unattached                        34.90  
  5 Vepsen, Faja                 unattached                        36.40  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demeter, Gabriella           Westfield Flyers                1:09.50  
  2 Drennan, Abigail             Westfield Flyers                1:53.30  
  3 Rosenstein, Zoe              unattached                      2:05.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demeter, Gabriella           Westfield Flyers                2:56.70  
  2 Youssef, Anna                Westfield Flyers                3:35.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilp, Danielle               unattached                      5:27.00  
  2 Caka, Alejandra              unattached                      8:14.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Affinito, Mary               unattached                        21.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sisilli, Mia                 unattached                      9:13.90  
  2 Koizumi, Elizabeth           Westfield Flyers                9:50.70  
  3 Stone, Joslyn                unattached                     10:09.20  
  4 Graham, Madison              unattached                     12:44.70  
 -- Viellette, Megan             unattached                           DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Tyiana                unattached                        15.50  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Mary                unattached                        29.90  
  2 Williams, Shemayne           unattached                        30.30  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Claire              unattached                      1:03.70  
  2 Williams, Shemayne           unattached                      1:09.40  
  3 Berg, Willa                  unattached                      1:09.70  
  4 Gardner, Mary                unattached                      1:16.64  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Claire              unattached                      2:32.00  
  2 Brennan, Kacey               unattached                      2:39.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Libby, Madison               unattached             16.70      16.60  
  1 Sing, Isabella               unattached             16.60      16.60  
  3 Kim, Stephanie               unattached             20.10      20.20  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hackett, Tori                unattached                     J3-08.00  
  2 Kluev, Varya                 unattached                     J4-08.00  
  3 Hackett, Vanessa             unattached                     J3-08.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Libby, Madison               unattached                     16-04.00  
  2 Smolyak, Julia               unattached                     15-07.00  
  3 Biagioni, Paulina            unattached                     12-08.00  
  4 Hackett, Tori                unattached                     11-02.00  
  5 Hackett, Vanessa             unattached                      9-11.00  
  6 Ruskie, Madison              unattached                      7-09.00  
  7 Blucher, Jayda               unattached                      7-07.00  
  8 Affinito, Angela             unattached                      5-08.00  
  8 Reilly, Cayla                Westfield Flyers                5-08.00  
 10 Ruskie, Kennedy              unattached                      5-05.00  
 11 Reilly, Marina               Westfield Flyers                3-11.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Libby, Madison               unattached                     32-07.00  
  2 Smolyak, Julia               unattached                     31-10.00  
  3 Cece, Savannah               unattached                     31-07.00  
  4 Kluev, Varya                 unattached                     30-10.00  
  5 Biagioni, Paulina            unattached                     26-06.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howlett, Emma                Westfield Flyers               27-06.50  
  2 Vepsen, Faja                 unattached                     25-03.00  
  3 Hackett, Tori                unattached                     19-04.50  
  4 Galligher, Kiley             unattached                     13-07.00  
  5 Rosenstein, Zoe              unattached                     13-04.50  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vepsen, Faja                 unattached                        77-07  
  2 Howlett, Emma                Westfield Flyers                  55-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Colin               Westfield Flyers                  13.20  
  2 Peko, Matthew                unattached                        13.60  
  3 Yanez, Zidane                Westfield Flyers                  13.90  
  4 Weiss, Neil                  Westfield Flyers                  14.50  
  5 Grant, Brandyn               Westfield Flyers                  14.60  
  6 McMahill, Rowan              Westfield Flyers                  14.70  
  7 Bendure, Will                Westfield Flyers                  15.00  
  8 Cruz, Kenneth                Westfield Flyers                  15.20  
  9 Wall, Aidan                  Westfield Flyers                  15.50  
 10 McDonald, Braedan            Westfield Flyers                  15.70  
 11 Schreiner, Max               Westfield Flyers                  17.10  
 12 Yanez, Noah                  Westfield Flyers                  17.80  
 13 Rosenstein, Christian        unattached                        18.90  
 14 Carbone, Jacob               unattached                        22.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peko, Matthew                unattached                        28.80  
  2 Yanez, Zidane                Westfield Flyers                  29.40  
  3 Ryan, Hugh                   unattached                        29.70  
  4 Weiss, Neil                  Westfield Flyers                  31.60  
  5 Cruz, Kenneth                Westfield Flyers                  34.40  
  6 Grant, Brandyn               Westfield Flyers                  34.60  
  7 McDonald, Braedan            Westfield Flyers                  35.30  
  8 Hamilton, James              Westfield Flyers                  35.90  
  9 Schreiner, Max               Westfield Flyers                  36.50  
 10 Yanez, Noah                  Westfield Flyers                  40.90  
 11 Rosenstein, Christian        unattached                        43.50  
 12 Youssef, Timmy               Westfield Flyers                  44.80  
 13 Carbone, Jacob               unattached                        55.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carbone, Jacob               unattached                      1:06.90  
  2 Weiss, Neil                  Westfield Flyers                1:08.70  
  3 Yanez, Zidane                Westfield Flyers                1:09.70  
  4 Brennan, Colin               Westfield Flyers                1:10.00  
  5 McMahill, Rowan              Westfield Flyers                1:12.70  
  6 Hamilton, James              Westfield Flyers                1:14.70  
  7 Schreiner, Max               Westfield Flyers                1:18.80  
  8 Vepsen, Oscar                unattached                      1:19.30  
  9 Pleeter, Ryan                unattached                      1:20.00  
 10 Rosenstein, Christian        unattached                      1:35.40  
 11 Bendure, Will                Westfield Flyers                1:36.50  
 12 Kessler, Troy                Westfield Flyers                2:03.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Hugh                   unattached                      2:39.60  
  2 Musovic, Idriz               unattached                      2:42.30  
  3 Bendure, Will                Westfield Flyers                2:54.40  
  4 Pleeter, Ryan                unattached                      2:59.60  
  5 Musovic, Edin                unattached                      3:03.70  
  6 Kessler, Troy                Westfield Flyers                3:35.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Musovic, Idriz               unattached                      6:13.40  
  2 Musovic, Edin                unattached                      6:49.70  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murundii, Akul               unattached                     12:40.90  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guevara, Melvin              unattached                        21.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Colin                unattached                      9:20.90  
  2 Unawane, Parth               unattached                     14:23.50  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Francesco           unattached                        11.50  
  2 Pittman, Lyndell             unattached                        11.80  
  3 Trambadia, Shiv              unattached                        12.10  
  4 Biagioni, Phil               unattached                        12.60  
  5 Perlis, Noah                 unattached                        14.80  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Francesco           unattached                        23.40  
  2 Tilp, Brandon                unattached                        23.60  
  3 Pittman, Lyndell             unattached                        24.00  
  4 Collorafi, Matthew           unattached                        26.40  
  5 Perlis, Noah                 unattached                        30.80  
  6 Grant, Brandyn               Westfield Flyers                  34.50  
  7 McDonald, Braedan            Westfield Flyers                  36.20  
  8 Youssef, Timmy               Westfield Flyers                  44.70  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Novak, Robert                unattached                        52.30  
  2 Dunn, Arthur                 unattached                        58.70  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubac, Max                   unattached                      2:06.30  
  2 Barreto, Brandon             unattached                      2:18.70  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michel, Nick                 unattached                      5:00.30  
  2 Aguilar, Edgar               unattached                      5:05.60  
  3 Garcia, Joel                 unattached                      5:07.50  
  4 Tilp, Brandon                unattached                      5:13.50  
  5 Murundii, Akul               unattached                      5:26.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bello, Steve                 unattached                      9:33.20  
  2 Osterhus, Noah               unattached                      9:44.80  
  3 Kuren, Kyle                  unattached                      9:49.80  
  4 Garcia, Joel                 unattached                     10:39.40  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cole                unattached             20.20      20.20  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stay, Vance                  unattached                      6-02.00  
  2 Dunn, Arthur                 unattached                      5-04.00  
  3 Sing, TJ                     unattached                      4-06.00  
  4 Monesmith, Frederick         unattached                      4-00.00  
 -- Barreto, Brandon             unattached                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cole                unattached                     18-02.00  
  2 Biagioni, Phil               unattached                     16-01.00  
  3 Brennan, Colin               Westfield Flyers               13-02.00  
  4 Monesmith, Frederick         unattached                     11-07.00  
  5 Yanez, Noah                  Westfield Flyers                9-01.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Cole                unattached                     36-03.00  
  2 Monesmith, Frederick         unattached                     22-09.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Opont, Rickssen              unattached                     50-11.00  
  2 Shue, Benjamin               unattached                     42-05.00  
  3 Peterson, Matthew            Westfield Flyers               35-06.25  
  4 Fitzgerald, Jacob            unattached                     28-10.50  
  5 Foote, Andrew                unattached                     25-01.50  
  6 Galligher, Brady             unattached                     24-06.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shue, Benjamin               unattached                       169-05  
  2 Opont, Rickssen              unattached                       143-06  
  3 Mikay, Danny                 unattached                       121-10  
  4 Kuren, Kyle                  unattached                       105-08  
  5 Rosenberger, Arthur          unattached                        96-07  
  6 Struble, Henry               unattached                        87-09  
  7 Galligher, Keegan            unattached                        81-08  
  8 Cucurullo, Joseph            unattached                        75-08  
  9 Fitzgerald, Jacob            unattached                        68-01  
 10 Peterson, Matthew            Westfield Flyers                  66-04  
 11 Foote, Andrew                unattached                        63-06  
 12 Galligher, Brady             unattached                        54-07  
 
Men 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renn, Christopher            unattached                      7:45.90